X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2015 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here

Bun Grad

Bun Grad Under 6
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition141185014
Judged ByBrian CorriganBrian CorriganCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMichael Donnellan
220 Hanna Mioduszewska, Cabe Academy; 202 Mia Lambden, Feely-Bates; 239 Meg Carey, Dunphy Academy; 268 Holly Brennan, Curley-Brennan;206 Faye Clarke, Feely-Bates; 389 Bell Ryan, Fegan;
1st220202220206220
2nd202268202202202
3rd239239206389206
Bun Grad Under 6-7
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition1212512617
Judged ByStephen McAteerStephen McAteerMaeve RankinMaeve RankinBrian CorriganBrian Corrigan
326 Sinead O'Driscoll, Flanagan McMahon Moore; 222 Sabrina Comel, Cabe Academy; 117 Aisling O'Lafferty, Dance Hall Academy;2878 Maya Kavanagh, Margaret O'Loughlin; 200 Ruby Carr, Feely-Bates; 126 Zoe Lawlor, Laura Kitt; 302 Ali Redmond, Fegan;205 Lynne Clarke, Feely-Bates;
1st326287200302302200
2nd222200126200205302
3rd117222287126126222
Bun Grad 7-8
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition323234271239
Judged ByBrian CorriganBrian CorriganCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMichael DonnellanMichael Donnellan
284 Ciara Cuthbert, Fegan; 276 Layla Kiernan, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 264 Ella Fogarty, Clifford Lightley; 246 Eimear Callaghan, Dunphy Academy; 224 Chloe Collins, Cabe Academy; 225 Anasthasia Parlova, Cabe Academy; 297 Rachael Searle, Ui She; 186 Freya Hurley, Chaney-Farrell;223 Lexi Dowling, Cabe Academy; 260 Anna Bose, Doolan; 262 Kayleigh Sheehan, Doolan-Cullen; 299 Abigail O'Connor, Feely-Bates;386 Chloe Byrne, Caroline Fleming; 195 Eabha Gannon, Chaney-Farrell;
1st284246297186276225
2nd276224225223262386
3rd264225186260299195
Bun Grad Under 8-9
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition182322231127
Judged ByMaeve RankinMaeve RankinBrian CorriganBrian CorriganCatherine CollinsCatherine Collins
142 Saidhbhe Sheil, Laura Kitt; 271 Ines Miranda, Banbha; 163 Sophie English, Chaney-Farrell; 148 Mairead Crehan, Laura Kitt;231 Kate Egan, Cabe Academy; 228 Megan Kavanagh, Cabe Academy; 296 Emily Webb, Ui She; 283 Emma Carey, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 113 Leia Cooney, Dance Hall Academy; 184 Lucy O'Donoghue, Chaney-Farrell; 148 Mairead Crehan, Laura Kitt; 183 Kate O'Donoghue, Chaney-Farrell;196 Ursula Ferron, Chaney-Farrell;
1st142148231283113231
2nd271231296231184183
3rd163228271148148196
Bun Grad 9-10
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition171819171322
Judged ByCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanMaeve RankinMaeve Rankin
229 Andi Ngai, Cabe Academy; 332 Julie Kenny, Dunphy; 182 Dervla Nealon, Chaney-Farrell; 280 Saidhbh Butler, Margaret O'Loughlin;147 Lily Kenny, Laura Kitt; 333 Sorcha Collins, Fegan; 230 Siobhan Hagemann, Cabe Academy; 327 Eadaoin O'Meara, Ui She;278 Eabha Carolan, Tracey Taaffe;
1st229229147229182278
2nd332182229333327147
3rd182280182230278229
Bun Grad 10-11
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition171926181427
Judged ByBrian CorriganBrian CorriganMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanCatherine CollinsCatherine Collins
232 Iseult Hogan, Cabe Academy; 428 Georgia Grant, Ui She; 107 Faye Sheridan, Hennessey-McVeigh; 141 Abigail Grouse, Laura Kitt;121 Alison Scanlon, Dance Hall Academy; 173 Rebecca Walshe, Chaney-Farrell; 234 Caoilinn Slye, Cabe Academy; 432 Amy Matthews, Miriam McCarthy; 252 Soophia Barnes, McDermott; 433 Anastasia Fedjukova, Tracey Taaffe;
1st232428121141432121
2nd428141173121252428
3rd107232234428433234
Bun Grad 11-12
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition11101071112
Judged ByMaeve RankinMaeve RankinBrian CorriganBrian CorriganMichael DonnellanMichael Donnellan
110 Leah DaSilva, Hennessey-McVeigh; 146 Megan Doyle, Laura Kitt; 109 Aoife Gavillet, Hennessey-McVeigh; 190 Orla Breathnach, Chaney-Farrell; 427 Ciara Plunkett, Caroline Fleming; 146 Megan Doyle, Laura Kitt; 111 Aisling Holmes, Hennessey-McVeigh; 329 Caoimhe Kenny, Caroline Fleming;
1st110109146146110190
2nd146110111427329427
3rd109427109111146146
Bun Grad 12-15
ReelLight JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition5686810
Judged ByCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMaeve RankinMaeve RankinBrian CorriganBrian Corrigan
408 Amy Doran, Caroline Fleming; 130 Swetha Wickramaratne, Laura Kitt; 435 Sarah O'Reilly, Anne Walsh; 437 Amy Louise Kirwan, Orla NicConuladh;128 Elizabeth O'Sullivan, Laura Kitt; 124 Ruth Brady, Farrelly; 448 Bronwyn Darcy, Imelda DeBhruin; 407 Lauren Byrne, Caroline Fleming;
1st408437124128437407
2nd130435128130128124
3rd435128437435448408
Bun Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigHeavy JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition000000
Judged By
1st
2nd
3rd
Bun Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition32121123
Judged ByLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-Hoban
539 Carole Quigley, Colette Cooke; 545 Sarah O'Brien, Colette Cooke; 547 Sorcha O'Sullivan, Colette Cooke; 541 Margaret Quinn, Colette Cooke;
1st539547539539539539541539
2nd545547547539547
3rd547545
Bun Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition899665610
Judged ByLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-Hoban
567 Jennifer McMahon, Imelda DeBhruin; 544 Lauren Breen, Colette Cooke; 536 Karen Foster, Colette Cook; 542 Sandra Fitzgerald, Colette Cook; 643 Nikki Carter, Olive Hurley; 535 Anna Marie O'Sullivan, Colette Cooke;644 Angela Duffy, Sweeney-McAvinchey;
1st567544567567542536643567
2nd544536544536567535567544
3rd536542536643643542536644
 
Two Hand Under 10-12Two Hand 12-14Four Hand Under 10Four Hand 10-12Four Hand 12-14Six Hand 10-12
No. in Competition521111
Judged ByCatherine CollinsMichael DonnellanCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMichael DonnellanCatherine Collins
1stHennessey-McVeighOrla NicConuladhClifford-LightleyHennesey-McVeighOrla NicConuladhHennessey-McVeigh
2ndHennessey-McVeighOrla NicConuladh
3rdOrla NicConuladh
 
Six Hand 12-14
No. in Competition1
Judged ByMichael Donnellan
1stOrlaNicConuladh
2nd
3rd


Tus Grad

Tus Grad Under 7
ReelLight JigSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition765328
Judged ByMaeve RankinMaeve RankinBrian CorriganCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsBrian Corrigan
205 Lynne Clarke, Feely-Bates; 200 Ruby Carr, Feely-Bates; 319 Sadhbh Hassett, Ui She; 318 Ava Salmon, Flanagan McMahon Moore;301 Owen McHugh, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 165 Amy Ferris, Chaney-Farrell;
1st205318318318205318
2nd200205205205165165
3rd319319319301205
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelLight JigSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition16141614820
Judged ByMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanMaeve RankinBrian CorriganBrian CorriganMaeve Rankin
207 Reese Elliott, Feely-Bates; 210 Laura Gaughan, Feely-Bates; 302 Ali Redmond, Fegan; 169 Sarah Byrne, Chaney-Farrell; 313 Molly O'Brien, Fegan; 218 Caoilinn English, Feely-Bates; 177 Juliette Dunne, Chaney-Farrell; 316 Eabha Moran, Curley-Brennan;276 Layla Kiernan, Mona Ni Rodaigh;
1st207302218302218177
2nd210169177316177316
3rd302313316207276218
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelLight JigSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition1312109413
Judged ByCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMichael DonnellanMaeve RankinMaeve RankinMichael Donnellan
240 Tess Carey, Dunphy; 148 Mairead Crehan, Laura Kitt; 113 Leia Cooney Dance Hall Academy; 321 Caoimhe McGinn, Anne Walsh;196 Ursula Ferron, Chaney-Farrell; 314 Darragh DeBarra, Ui She; 322 Zoe Meagher, Orla NicConuladh; 162 Aliya Davis, Chaney-Farrell;148 Mairead Crehan, Laura Kitt;
1st240240314314162240
2nd148321196322113196
3rd113196240196322148
Tus Grad 9-10
ReelLight JigSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition13141213918
Judged ByBrian CorriganBrian CorriganCatherine CollinsMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanCatherine Collins
303 Lucy Redmond, Fegan; 307 Caitlin Conophy, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 147 Lilly Kenny, Laura Kitt; 167 Alhena Prendergast, Chaney-Farrell; 310 Sinead O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 333 Sorcha Collins; 403 Meadhbh O'Driscoll, Flanagan McMahon Moore; 304 Ameliona McMahon, Fegan; 404 Ella Johnson, Orla NicConuladh; 170 Emma O'Carolan, Chaney-Farrell; 305 Kerrie Langrell, Fegan;
1st303307333304170303
2nd307167167404304304
3rd147310403147303305
Tus Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition16101481820
Judged ByMaeve RankinMaeve RankinBrian CorriganMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanBrian Corrigan
141 Abigail Grouse, Laura Kitt; 108 Jennifer Losty, Hennessey-McVeigh; 432 Amy Matthews, Miriam McCarthy; 475 Emer Byrne, Margaret O'Loughlin; 145 Lucy Byrne, Laura Kitt; 107 Faye Sheridan, Hennessey-McVeigh; 122 Megan McGloin, Dance Hall Academy;121 Alison Scanlon, Dance Hall Academy; 150 Caoimhe Horan, Laura Kitt; 129 Emma Dempsey, Laura Kitt;173 Rebecca Walshe, Chaney-Farrell;
1st141475432432122432
2nd108145122121150145
3rd432107121122129173
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition11141341314
Judged ByCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMaeve RankinBrian CorriganBrian CorriganMaeve Rankin
457 Sarah Finnegan, Orla NicConuladh; 146 Megan Doyle, Laura Kitt; 329 Caoimhe Kenny, Caroline Fleming; 447 Lauren Kane, Ui She;450 Sarah Sheehan, Orla NicConuladh; 452 Kate Wray, Burke Keane Francis; 463 Abby Thomas, Anne Walsh; 109 Aoife Gavillet, Hennessey-McVeigh; 427 Ciara Plunkett, Caroline Fleming; 306 Alannah Langrell, Fegan; 110 Leah DaSilva, Hennessey-McVeigh;
1st457447452457306447
2nd146457463450110463
3rd329450109427457450
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition89951010
Judged ByMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanCatherine CollinsMaeve RankinMaeve RankinCatherine Collins
255 Niamh Hand, McDermott; 124 Ruth Brady, Farrelly; 461 Rebecca Johnson, Orla NicConuladh; 455 Emily Chmielewski, Miriam McCarthy;437 Amy Louise Kirwan, Orla NicConuladh; 448 Bronwyn Darcy, Imelda De Bhruin; 476 Lucy Maloney, Ui She;
1st255455255476124124
2nd124437448124476437
3rd461255124255/448255255
Tus Grad 13-15
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition235655
Judged ByBrian CorriganBrian CorriganMichael DonnellanCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMichael Donnellan
478 Ciara Roebuck, Orla NicConuladh; 407 Lauren Byrne, Caroline Fleming; 459 Kerri Hamill, Orla NicConuladh; 453 Aoife Tyson, Burke Keane Francis; 485 Emily Nealon, Orla NicConuladh; 458 Eve-Anna Hurley, Miriam NcCarthy; 487 Molly Nevin, Orla NicConuladh;
1st478459453458487487
2nd407478485487485485
3rd407459485478/453459
Tus Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition010112
Judged ByBrian CorriganCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMichael Donnellan
473 Jessica Hurley, Olive Hurley; 454 Emma Kenny, Tracey Taaffe;
1st473454454454
2nd473
3rd
Tus Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1112221
Judged ByLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartland
539 Carole Quigley, Colette Cooke; 541 Margaret Quinn, Colette Cooke;
1st539539539541541541539
2nd539539539
3rd
Tus Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1313111165513
Judged ByLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanLinda Ball-HobanChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartland
543 Linda Phelan, Colette Cooke; 542 Sandra Fitzgerald, Colette Cooke; 644 Angela Duffy, Sweeney-McAvinchey; 540 Aimee Lally, Colette Cooke; 549 Cecilie Louise Mace Stensrud, Ronan McCormack; 647 Angeleque Lafeber, Sweeney-McAvinchey; 534 Bernadette Lavin, Colette Cooke; 648 Hao Wen Chow, Sweeney-McAvinchey;
1st543543644644534543543647
2nd542540543543549648540542
3rd644549542647540534647534



Mean Grad

Mean Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition101011
Judged ByCatherine CollinsMichael DonnellanMaeve RankinMaeve Rankin
411 Fionn Brennan, Curley Brennan;
1st411411411411
2nd
3rd
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1210921111
Judged ByBrian CorriganBrian CorriganCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsMichael DonnellanMichael Donnellan
405 Fiona Geis, Ui She; 413 Holly Soffe, Ui She; 315 Fiona DeBarra, Ui She; 416 Ciara Sweeney, Elaine Kavanagh; 302 Ali Redmond, Fegan; 316 Eabha Moran, Curley Brennan; 105 Aisling Meehan, Cadwell-Cawte; 218 Caoileann English, Feely-Bates;
1st405413416105416413
2nd413405302405405405
3rd315416316218105
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1491321413
Judged ByMaeve RankinMaeve RankinBrian CorriganBrian CorriganCatherine CollinsCatherine Collins
418 Ellie Smith, Curley-Brennan; 419 Katie Byrne, Elaine Kavanagh; 409 Sarah Donoghue, Fegan; 162 Aliya Davis, Chaney-Farrell;406 Ella Grogan, Flanagan McMahon Moore; 415 Ruby Lily Gill, Curley-Brennan;
1st418409415409162415
2nd419162406406415162
3rd409406162419406
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition14111361414
Judged ByMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanMaeve RankinAmy DaltonBrian CorriganBrian Corrigan
423 Amy Dalton, Feely-Bates; 421 Eile Loughman, Flanagan McMahon Moore; 170 Emma O'Carolan, Chaney-Farrell;417 Ellen Sweeney, Elaine Kavanagh;257 Kayla Coll, Doolan; 424 Alva Cullen, Downey-Lanigan; 304 Ameliona McMahon, Fegan; 303 Lucy Redmond, Fegan;
1st423170257423423257
2nd421421424421421304
3rd170417417304303423
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1471071113
Judged ByCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsBrian CorriganBrian CorriganMaeve RankinMaeve Rankin
484 Amber Curran, Fegan; 164 Eabha Dockery, Chaney-Farrell; 129 Emma Dempsey, Laura Kitt; 390 Lucy Lou Ryan, Fegan;209 Aoife Gaughan, Feely-Bates; 258 Ciara Kane, Doolan; 188 Rebecca Lynch, Chaney-Farrell; 488 Ruth Flynn, Fingal;
1st484390209209488390
2nd164164390484390484
3rd129209258188188209
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition14131361213
Judged ByMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanCatherine CollinsCatherine CollinsBrian CorriganBrian Corrigan
120 Robyn Caffrey, Dance Hall Academy; 172 Orla O'Brien, Chaney-Farrell; 306 Alannah Langrell, Fegan; 261 Saoirse Fitzpatrick, Doolan; 472 Amy Martin, Fegan;
1st120120120120120120
2nd172306172172172472
3rd306261472306306172
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition292427182729
Judged ByMaeve RankinMaeve RankinMichael DonnellanMichael DonnellanCatherine CollinsCatherine Collins
483 Emma Hoctor, Imelda DeBhruin; 451 April Sheehan, Orla NicConuladh; 476 Lucy Maloney, Ui She; 493 Aoife Hayes, Fingal; 118 Emma Crosbie, Dance Hall Academy; 497 Aoife Cashin, Fingal; 486 Sarah Kenny, Margaret O'Loughlin; 491 Leah Ivory, Anne Walsh;496 Kerry Kinsella, Ui She;
1st476483118497486496
2nd493451483118491486
3rd483476497483118118
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition543143
Judged ByBrian CorriganBrian CorriganMaeve RankinMaeve RankinMichael DonnellanMichael Donnellan
479 Chloe Williams, Miriam McCarthy; 495 Jane McGowan, Fingal; 272 Autumn Carberry, Banbha; 151 Leah Byrne, Laura Kitt;
1st479479495151495495
2nd495495479151151
3rd272151272479/272272
Mean Grad 16-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition645345
Judged ByBrian CorriganBrian CorriganMaeve RankinMaeve RankinMichael DonnellanMichael Donnellan
247 Sean Smyth, Duphy; 477 Cliona Burke, Olive Hurley; 456 Julianna Chmielewski, Miriam McCarthy; 480 Shauna Murtagh, Fegan;104 Niamh Bradshaw, Sharon O'Brien;
1st247480247477480477
2nd477477477247104247
3rd456456480480456480
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTraditional SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition111111
Judged ByChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartland
541 Margaret Quinn, Colette Cooke;
1st541541541541541541
2nd
3rd
Mean Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTraditional SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition11575811
Judged ByChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartlandChris McPartland
779 Debbie Byrne, McDermott; 596 Aoife Quinn, Holly & Kavanagh; 554 Ase Kristine Waglen, Ronan McCormack; 549 Cecilie Louise Mace Stensrud, Ronan McCormack; 571 Orla Brooks, Laura Kitt; 550 Catherine Z. Aarkvisla, Ronan McCormack;543 Linda Phelan, Colette Cooke;
1st779554596554554554
2nd596549550549549596
3rd554571779571543549

Open Championship

Adjudicators: LBH=Linda Ball Hoban; DE=Denise Elebert; BG=Brian Grant; CMP=Chris McPartland;

Championship Under 6 Girls
Championship judged by DE, BG and CMP
PlaceNameSchoolFromReel/SlipjigLight JigSingle Jig
Judged byTotalBGCMPDE
1stMia LambdenFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin275121
2ndWicktoria CienawaBurke Keane FrancisDublin250212
Championship 6-8 Mixed
Championship judged by DE, BG and CMP
PlaceNameSchoolFromReelJigTrad Set
Judged byTotalDEBGCMP
1stCaoimhe BoyleMona Ni RodaighDundalk300211
2ndIsabella FitzpatrickHolly & KavanaghDublin192,5124
3rdJessica CarlisleDoherty-PetriBelfast/New York191346
4thLia Simone McLaughlinFlanagan-McMahon-MooreUlster190,5533
5thAmy PrestonMona Ni RodaighDundalk179,5964
6thSaoirse HammondDance Hall AcademyDublin161,5642
7thHolly SoffeUi SheDublin154,5967
8thEva Nicole LoyMcGeeDublin134,54812
9thDemi-Leigh ToalTaylor-ScallonUlster1347139
10thCaoilinn EnglishFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin131121010
11thJessica AndrewsRealtaCo. Down12814108
12thAli RedmondFeganCo. Wicklow11971014
13thSleevan PouloseBurke Keane FrancisDublin11413910
14thFionn DugganClare GallagherCo. Donegal113,591315
15thAine McNallyFeely-BatesDublin111,5151513
Championship 8-10 Girls
Championship iudged by DE, BG and CMP.
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalDEBGCMP
1stElla McCarthyCeim OirLondon275411
2ndEmma ChambersCeim OirLondon235142
3rdLeona MulveyCarol LeavyCo. Louth205323
4thRobyn ElliottFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin185234
5thSarah WallCarol LeavyCo. Louth165655
6thMoira SalangeBurke Keane FrancisDublin160,5657
7thAmy DaltonFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin145,55118
8thSandibelle FeliseldaBurke Keane FrancisDublin1459811
9thKayla CollDoolanCo. Westmeath130696
10thAoibhe O'ConnorDeBarraCo. Armagh121101113
10thCaoimhe DavidsonDeBarraCo. Armagh12113710
12thKarina CorcoranCarol LeavyCo. Louth119101512
12thSarah DunneCarol LeavyCo. Louth11912119
14thChloe JamesonRealtaCo. Down117141116
15thSarah DonohoeFeganCo. Wicklow11115914
16thLucy RedmondFeganCo. Wicklow106161615
Championship 8-10 Boys
Judged by DE, BR and CMP
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalDEBGCMP
1stJoseph O'KeeffeMichael RyanCo. Tipperary275211
2ndBobby LynchUi SheDublin250132
3rdSean LawlorKittCo. Wexford195323
Championship 10-11 Girls
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalLBHDEBG
1stCatherine TolanUi SheDublin300122
2ndAna GrimesCarol LeavyCo. Louth225211
3rdAoife ReillyHolly & KavanaghDublin181,33553
4thAoife CampbellCosceolCo. Louth177835
5thHolly McAleveyMona Ni RodaighDundalk161495
6thElla McCourtFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin159,33635
7thAbby ConnellyChristine FordeCork154,331064
8thCara PrestonMona Ni RodaighDundalk1443148
9thLucy Lou RyanFeganCo. Wicklow1428128
10thCiara KaneDoolanCo. Westmeath126,515615
11thAimee GaynorCarol LeavyCo. Louth12415610
12thRebecca McGraneCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth12213910
13thAva PlunkettMona Ni RodaighDundalk11612912
14thAoife GaughanFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin108,5111714
15thAnna StewardCurran-RooneyCo. Down107171513
15thAmber CaseyFeganCo. Wicklow10771618
17thCliona SheridanMona Ni RodaighDundalk105,5131216
18thKayla RyanMcDermottCo. Meath100,5171816
Championship 10-11 Boys
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalLBHDEBG
1stDiarmuid McShaneCarol LeavyCo. Louth275111
1stLochlan HowardThe AcademyMid America250222
3rdCathal McShaneCarol LeavyCo. Louth195333
Championship 11-12 Girls
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMPCMPLBH
1stAva MurphyCowhie-RyanCork300121
2ndAllanah JohnsonFeganCo. Wicklow182615
3rdBethany SimpsonCarson-KennedyBelfast178362
4thAisling EatonCeim OirLondon176944
5thEmily EiffeUi SheDublin1637146
6thRoisin WilliamsFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin159233
7thAine MathersTracey TaaffeCo. Cavan15413511
8thRosie LeonardElaine KavanaghDublin1498139
9thSarah WhelanMichael RyanCo. Tipperary1455712
10thCaoimhe SawyerUi SheDublin13987
11thMorgan BrightRealtaCo. Down13141014
12thRebekah PremchandKiely-WalshCork12914117
13thEmma FinneganDe BarraUlster1231810
14thMaria De BarraUi SheDublin1191713
Championship 11-12 Boys
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMPCMPLBH
1stFiachra O'HanlonCarol LeavyCo. Louth300121
2ndMark ConnorUi SheDublin215332
2ndDaniel ButterlyCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth205213
4thEoghan WeldonCosceolCo. Louth180444
Championship 12-13 Girls
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMPCMPLBH
1stKatie LennonMona Ni RodaighDundalk240551
2ndShauna MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk221864
3rdDoireann Ni RiainMichael RyanCo. Tipperary203145
4thHolly ClarkeLouise SmithCo. Meath185413
5thMorena FusciardiHolly & KavanaghDublin17537
6thNiamh O'ReillyTracey TaaffeCo. Cavan171222
7thNiamh O'DonnellFingalDublin157,59H/C6
7thMichelle MartinChristine FordeCork157,5777
9thKatie McAleveyMona Ni RodaighDundalk1373H/C9
10thRebecca ShanahanMagillWaterford1356910
Championship 12-13 Boys
Judged by , LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMPCMPBG
1stJude FlurryCareyBirmingham300341
2ndOliver SmithLousie SmithCo. Meath225112
3rdAaron GordonSiobhan McDonnellSligo195223
4thDaniel DonnellyMcEnteggartUlster180434
Championship 13-14 Mixed
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMPCMPDE
1stCosette deBourbonThe AcademyMid America275121
2ndOrlaith BradleyDe BarraUlster250212
3rdNiamh RogersMulvennaBelfast180334
4thLucy McMahonElaine KavanaghDublin176577
5thGareth O'ConnorMcEnteggartNewry169965
6thSarah GaughranFeganCo. Wicklow16595
7thBrid O'BrienMichael RyanCo. Tipperary159643
8thOrla GeraghtyFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin129109
9thAllison DolanElaine KavanaghDublin1257811
10thAoibhinn O'HaganMona Ni RodaighDundalk1224512
10thRoisin MeagherFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin12210H/C12
12thAnna FitzgeraldChaney-FarrellDublin120H/C15
13thZanna O'RiordanBurke Keane FrancisDublin119H/C12
14thSinead StaceyFingalDublin117,5H/C8
15thCaoimhe O'ReillyElaine KavanaghDublin1138H/C16
16thErin McGuinnessCarol LeavyCo. Louth111,5H/C9
17thOlivia AllenArdrialla-O'DonoghueUlster/Dublin109H/C17
18thAoife CashinFeganCo. Wicklow98H/C19
19thNicola DoonerLousie SmithCo. Meath97H/C17
Championship 14-15 Girls
Judged by LBH, BG and CMP
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalDEDEDE
1stLucy CumminsChristine FordeCork250312
2ndTegan RoddenArdrialla-O'DonoghueUlster/Dublin235121
3rdLucy LynchUi SheDublin230233
4thKelly MahonChristine FordeCork176654
5thVictoria NevinFeganCo. Wicklow172,5565
6thLorna CollinsUi SheDublin159477
7thNiamh O'ConnorMona Ni RodaighDundalk144,5646
8thErin HenryFingalDublin14099
9thLauren KennyCosceolCo. Louth1371111
10thEilis PowerHolly & KavanaghDublin128108
11thDanielle AndrewsRealtaCo. Down1258810
12thHannah McKevittCosceolCo. Louth1211312
13thEmma DonnellyTaylor-ScallonUlster/Dublin1181212
14thClare WardMcGeeDundalk1101411
Championship 15-16 Mixed
Judged by LBH, DE and CMP
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalBGBGBG
1stCian WalshKiely-WalshCork300231
2ndLauren ClarkeRealtaCo. Down205123
3rdAoife GalvinFingalDublin191412
4thSorcha MackMona Ni RodaighDundalk188345
5thLisa GaughranFeganCo. Wicklow178554
6thShannon O'ConnorUi SheDublin15968
7thGeorgia McCannElaine KavanaghDublin15676
8thJordan WellingtonRealtaCo. Down13999
9thNiamh LydonMcBrideGalway137107
10thGemma DignamDance Hall AcademyDublin129810
Championship 16-18 Girls
Judged by DE, BG and CMP
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalLBHLBHLBH
1stAnna Mai FitzpatrickHolly & KavanaghDublin265413
2ndAlannah MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk250121
3rdClodagh ReidFingalDublin186754
4thLauren O'Keeffe-FoyKiely-WalshCork178485
5thRobyn ConnollyElaine KavanaghDublin174,5236
6thAideen DunneMcCarthyCo. Louth156977
7thCaitlin SimpsonElaine KavanaghDublin155342
8thAideen O'ConnellFingalDublin151,5668
9thRoisin McManusMona Ni RodaighDundalk13381412
9thRachel McGowanFingalDublin1331115
11thAlison ChristieFingalDublin1191110
12thStephanie AndrewsRealtaCo. Down117,5916
13thSorcha BroderickKiely-WalshCork115,5109
14thAlison ConroyFingalDublin1121311
15thClodagh GrayDoolan-CullenCo. Longford1091513
16thLorna GilliganElaine KavanaghDublin1041714
17thEmily FarrellO'Reilly-BransfieldLongford1031617
Championship 16-18 Boys
Judged by DE, BG and CMP
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalLBHLBHLBH
1stJack QuinnUi SheDublin300111
2ndRyan McCroryDoherty-PetriBelfast/New York225222
3rdThomas ArmstrongMona Ni RodaighDundalk195343
4thAdam TraynorMcKevittCo. Louth180434
5thSean SmythDunphyCo. Wicklow168555
Senior Ladies Championship Over 18
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMPCMPCMP
1stLayla HealyFeganCo. Wicklow300111
2ndFiona O'BrienElaine KavanaghDublin210543
2ndNiamh MuldowneyMona Ni RodaighDundalk210222
4thNiamh DonnellMona Ni RodaighDundalk1807712
5thCatherine SweeneyDoherty-PetriBelfast/New York151,5811
6thNiamh McMahonDoherty-PetriBelfast/New York147126
7thLyndsay CarolanMona Ni RodaighDundalk143498
8thKim WanUi SheDublin142,5354
9thClare McGoldrickImelda DeBhruinCo. Kildare1371210
10thRachel KavanaghDonohue-PepperDublin134,5835
11thChloe WheelerEire DanceAustralia129,51013
12thAoife PowerHolly & KavanaghDublin126,5119
13thChristine FullerEire DanceAustralia124667
14thCiara WyleyDowney-LaniganDublin110,51414
15thSarah WhelanMona Ni RodaighDundalk108,51515
16thAilish NoonanDoolan-CullenCo. Longford105,51616
Senior Men's Championship Over 18
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMPCMPCMP
1stColm ConneelyHessionGalway265131
2ndEoghan MurphyMona Ni RodaighDundalk250223
3rdAdam FogartyDoherty-PetriBelfast/New York205312
4thAlan McGeeCarson-KennedyBelfast/New York180554
5thFergus FitzpatrickHolly & KavanaghDublin16844
Ceili Championship Over 13
Judged by LBH, BG and CMP
PlaceNameSchoolFrom
1stFoireann AMona Ni RodaighDundalk
Design by Cappagh Design