X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2014 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here

Bun Grad

Bun Grad Under 6
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition179178220
Judged ByLauren StapletonAnne WalshLauren StapletonAnne WalsheIsabella FogartyIsabella Fogarty
148 Rachel Lee, McGee; 312 Sarah Fleming, Ui She; 249 Clodagh MacShane, Carol Leavy;154 Eva Nicole Loy, McGee;189 Ceili Skelly, Doherty-Petri;125 Ruby Mears, Caden Academy;
1st148154154125154312
2nd312125189189125125
3rd249148312312/148154
Bun Grad Under 6-7
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition26232821533
Judged ByIsabella FogartyEugene HarnettIsabella FogartyEugene HarnettLauren StapletonLauren Stapleton
310 Fiona DeBarra, Ui She; 285 Oisin Dunne Christie, Ui She; 301 Holly Soffe, Ui She; 370 Abigail O'Connor, Grainne Feely;235 Caoilinn English, Dearbhail Bates;353 Kayla Smith, Grainne Feely; 237 Aine Liston, Dearbhail Bates; 280 Reese Elliott, Grainnne Feely; 357 Sarah Louise Mullen, Ui She; 217 Ciara Kenny, Margaret O'Loughlin;292 Aoibheann Russell, Grainne Feely;
1st310301370301235370
2nd285370285280217301
3rd237/280235353357292310
Bun Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition352739181239
Judged ByLauren StapletonAnne WalshLauren StapletonAnne WalshIsabella FogartyIsabella Fogarty
356 Saoirse Murphy, Burke Keane Francis; 272 Dara Lavin, Fingal; 414 Ellie Smith, Brennan; 141 Saoirse Williams, Grainne Griffin;296 Ailbhe O'Neill, Fegan; 369 Lorna Browne, Brennan; 407 Sarah O'Donohoe, Fegan; 150 Megan Dunne, McGee; 155 Aliya Davis, Chaney-Farrell;168 Ursula Ferron, Chaney-Farrell; 144 Teegan Barody, Grainne Griffin;
1st356407141272155168
2nd272414296407296414
3rd414150/356369150150144
Bun Grad Under 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition313333352539
Judged ByEugene HarnettLauren StapletonEugene HarnettLauren StapletonAnne WalshAnne Walsh
117 Ava McGuinness, Clifford-Lightley; 290 Dearbhaile Quinn, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 402 Keira Reilly, Fleming;300 Sorcha Collins, Fegan; 338 Caitlin Conophy, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 233 Ailbhe Cullen, Downey-Lanigan; 306 Kerrie Langrell, Fegan; 339 Anna Corbett, Fegan;276 Sinead O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 340 Mollie O'Reilly, O'Reilly; 160 Alhena Prendergast, Chaney-Farrell;318 Ameliona McMahon, Fegan;
1st117233117306233318
2nd290290300339340338
3rd402402338276160233
Bun Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition303232343042
Judged ByAnne WalshIsabella FogartyAnne WalshIsabella FogartyEugene HarnettEugene Harnett
177 Keva O'Hanlon, Chaney-Farrell; 259 Sophie Woulfe, Carol Leavy; 404 Aoibhin Matthews, Ui She; 305 Caoimhe Campbell, Tracey Taaffe;327 Amy Matthews, Miriam McCarthy; 417 Sarah Bredican, Orla NicConuladh; 174 Grace Humphreys, Chaney-Farrell, 372 Fergal Quinn, Miriam McCarthy; 156 Eabha Dockery, Chaney-Farrell; 299 Caoimhe Dowling, Fegan; 289 Anastasija Fedjukova, Tracey Taaffe;297 Sophie Fitzpatrick, Fegan;
1st177305259156417297
2nd259327174305299404
3rd404417372327289289
Bun Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition221824221826
Judged ByLauren StapletonAnne WalshLauren StapletonAnne WalshEugene HarnettEugene Harnett
260 Kalem Rogers, Carol Leavy; 465 Ziv Ytshak, Burke Keane Francis; 120 Holly Davis, Clifford-Lightley; 261 Frank McGrory, Carol Leavy;490 Katie Dunne, O'Reilly;451 Grainne Courtney, Orla NicConuladh; 196 Rachel Deegan, Inis Ealga;295 Caoimhe Kenny, Fleming;471 Leah De Silva, Hennessey McVeigh;
1st260451260451451451
2nd4654902612561490261
3rd120196490295471465
Bun Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition111011141314
Judged ByIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonAnne WalshAnne Walsh
385 Lauren Byrne, Fleming; 389 Lauren Kirwan, Olive Hurley; 234 Sophie King, Downey-Lanigan; 106 Rebecca Walsh, Siobhan Dorman Leinster;468 Bronwyn Darcy, Imelda DeBhruin; 398 Ciara Plunkett, Fleming; 474 Holly O'Toole, Imelda deBhruin; 473 Aoife O'Malley, Devine Elebert;198 Cailin Keenan, Fiona Harold; 487 Lucy Maloney, Ui She; 472 Keira Bickmore, Miriam McCarthy; 355 Evelyn Fitzpatrick, Laura Kitt;448 Amy Doran, Fleming;
1st385468234474487385
2nd389398385473473106
3rd234385106198472/355448
Bun Grad 12-15
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition6889912
Judged ByEugene HarnettIsabella FogartyEugene HarnettIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonLauren Stapleton
461 Emily Neilon, Orla NicConuladh; 457 Caoilinn McCormack, Tracey Taaffe; 199 Ellen Barry, Fiona Harold;444 Kaleigh O'Donnell, Domican; 466 Katie Lynch, Fegan; 459 Eveanna Hurley, Miriam McCarthy; 248 Miriam Al Mukhtar, McDermott; 456 Sorcha McCormack, Tracey Taaffe; 467 Louise Hearty, Orla NicConuladh; 453 Michelle Dunne, Fegan;
1st461459444456466466
2nd457444466466444453
3rd199248199/457457467456
Bun Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigHeavy JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition323324
Judged ByAnne WalshEugene HarnettAnne WalshEugene HarnettIsabella FogartyIsabella Fogarty
462 Sarah McKenna, Olive Hurley; 247 Anita Sulyk, McDermott; 104 Aoife Doheny, Siobhan Dorman Leinster; 476 Michelle Walsh, Fegan;
1st462104247247104462
2nd247247462/104476476247
3rd104104476
Bun Grad Over 25
ReelLight JigSingle JigSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition69464487
Judged ByJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy Smith
626 Benedicte Stensrud, Ronan McCormack; 633 Bernadette Lavin, Colette Cooke; 637 Patricia Dowling, Fegan; 936 Angela Duffy, McInerney; 635 Mary Burke, Colette Cooke: 632 Karen Foster, Colette Cooke;628 Christina Stensrud, Ronan McCormack;622 Gerd Moan, Ronan McCormack; 624 Eva Nordby, Ronan McCormack;
1st626936637635635635622936
2nd633635936637633633626635
3rd637632633936632628624637
 
Two Hand Under 8Two Hand 8-10Two Hand 10-12Two Hand Over 12
No. in Competition5621
Judged ByAnne WalshLauren StapletonAnne WalshLauren Stapleton
1stOlive HuleyMiriam McCarthyFaganOrla NicConuladh
2ndCaden AcademyO'ReillyClifford Lightley
3rdClifford LightleyOlive Hurley


Tus Grad

Tus Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition1412138214
Judged ByEugene HarnettAnne WalshEugene HarnettLauren StapletonLauren StapletonAnne Walsh
126 Paula Komerek, Caden Academy; 423 Amy Preston, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 427 Lauren Prior, Doherty-Petri; 422 Kerry Ferguson, Carson Kennedy;301 Holly Soffe, Ui She; 380 Abigail Roche, Brennan; 450 Aoibhinn O'Keeffe, Ardrialla O'Donoghue; 121 Aisling Meehan, Cadwell-Cawte;348 Aine McNally, Gillian Doyle; Caolinn English, Dearbhail Bates;
1st126427427450126301
2nd423301/380422121235423
3rd427423301348126
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition139116414
Judged ByIsabella FogartyEugene HarnettIsabella FogartyAnne WalshAnne Walsh149
175 Sophie O'Hanlon, Chaney-Farrell; 155 Aliya Davis, Chaney-Farrell; 150 Megan Dunne, McGee; 369 Lorna Browne, Brennan; 313 Kate Fleming, Ui She; 149 Sarah Lee, McGee; 344 Liadan Mulligan, Ui She; 296 Ailbhe O'Neill, Fegan;149 Sarah Lee, McGee; 127 Mia Bailey, Caden Academy;197 Ciara Ni Mhurchu, Inis Ealga;
1st175149313296175313
2nd155313155149/175155197
3rd150/369344150155127
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition21192216923
Judged ByLauren StapletonIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonEugene HarnettEugene HarnettIsabella Fogarty
257 Fiadh O'Grady, Carol Leavy; 290 Dearbhaile Quinn, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 162 Emma O'Carolan, Chaney-Farrell; 381 Ella Johnston, Orla NicConuladh;420 Lorna Henry, Tracey Taaffe; 349 Kayla Coll, Doolan; 258 Sarah Dunne, Carol Leavy; 331 Tara Kelly, Miriam McCarthy; 339 Anna Corbett, Fegan; 202 Lauren McCaffrey, Naomh Brid; 163 Olivia O'Carolan, Chaney-Farrell;
1st257162290349339163
2nd290349381258202420
3rd162381420331257290
Tus Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition212223201430
Judged ByAnne WalshLauren StapletonAnne WalshIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyLauren Stapleton
218 Eimear Byrne, Margaret O'Loughlin; 424 Cara Preston, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 429 Laura Farrell, Lorraine Scallon; 259 Sophie Woulfe, Carol Leavy;205 Faye Ward, Naomh Brid; 327 Amy Matthews, Miriam McCarthy; 177 Keva O'Hanlon, Chaney-Farrell; 378 Lucy Lou Ryan, Fegan;426 Ruth Flynn, Fingal; 204 Keva Keogh, Naomh Brid; 146 Clodagh O'Rourke, Grainne Griffin; 375 Katie McMahon, Burke Keane Francis; 156 Eabha Dockery, Chaney-Farrell;
1st218205177378378205
2nd424327378204375156
3rd429/259177426/218146218378
Tus Grad 10-11
Judged ByReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition151414101418
Judged ByAnne WalshAnne WalshIsabella FogartyEugene HarnettEugene HarnettIsabella Fogarty
112 Nadine Farrell, Fagan; 504 Victoria Cummins, Laura Pender; 261 Frank McGrory, Carol Leavy; 520 Molly Wilson, Chaney-Farrell; 484 Annie Martin, Ui She; 151 Kerrie Hazzard, McGee; 277 Anne O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 479 Leah Farrelly, Tracey Taaffe;438 Aisling Murphy, Burke Keane Francis; 469 Eve Moorten Burke Keane Francis; 491 Amy Martin, Fegan;
1st112520479520484277
2nd504484/151438484491469
3rd261277484469520491
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition131110121519
Judged ByLauren StapletonLauren StapletonAnne WalshIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyAnne Walsh
128 Amy Joyce, Caden Academy; 470 Caoimhe O'Byrne, Burke Keane Francis; 246 Niamh Hand, McDermott; 483 Kerry Kinsella, Ui She; 212 Emma Crosbie, Dance Hall Academy; 477 Ellie Gargan, Tracey Taaffe; 153 Robyn Coen, McGee; 198 Cailin Keenan, Fiona Harold;470 Caoimhe O'Byrne, Burke Keane Francis; 485 Charlie Major, Tracey Taaffe;
1st128483483477212246
2nd470212212483246485
3rd246477153/198470483483
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition11101091315
Judged ByEugene HarnettEugene HarnettLauren StapletonAnne WalshAnne WalshLauren Stapleton
466 Katie Lynch, Fegan; 464 Molly Nevin, Orla NicConuladh; 159 Emma Foley, Chaney-Farrell; 228 Kate Doherty; 170 Helena Gribben, Chaney-Farrell;169 Agatha White, Chaney-Farrell; 464 Molly Nevin, Orla NicConuladh; 139 Molly Lynch, Paschal Lyons; 229 Niamh Murtagh, Downey-Lanigan; 453 Michelle Dunne, Fegan; 461 Emily Nealon, Orla NicConuladh; 459 Eveanna Hurley, Miriam McCarthy; 228 Kate Doherty, Downey-Lanigan;
1st466170139159170459
2nd464169229139461/159170
3rd159/228464159453/466169/453228
Tus Grad 13-15
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition656589
Judged ByIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyEugene HarnettLauren StapletonLauren StapletonEugene Harnett
444 Kayleigh O'Donnell, Domican; 113 Autumn Carberry, Fagan; 186 Laura Doyle, Trahar Academy: 482 Emma Kenny, Tracey Taaffe;478 Regina O'Brien, Fegan; 497 Aoife Conway, Imelda De Bhruin; 488 Megan Keegan, Burke Keane Francis; 214 Gemma Dignam, Dance Hall Academy;
1st444482478214478478
2nd113113497113444482
3rd186444444/488497113214
Tus Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition542326
Judged ByIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyEugene HarnettLauren StapletonLauren StapletonEugene Harnett
147 Niamh Bradshaw, Sharon O'Brien Kilkenny; 187 Nikita Doyle, Trahar Academy Wales; 247 Anita Sulyk, McDermott; 476 Michelle Walsh, Fegan;480 Shauna Murtagh, Fegan; 462 Sarah McKenna, Olive Hurley;
1st147476147147480147
2nd187147187187/247247480
3rd247187462
Tus Grad Over 25
ReelLight JigSingle JigSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition77565677
Judged ByJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy Smith
635 Mary Burke, Colette Cooke; 936 Angela Duffy, McInerney; 633 Bernadette Lavin, Colette Cooke; 626 Benedicte Stensrud, Ronan McCormack;632 Karen Foster, Colette Cooke; 622 Gerd Moan, Ronan McCormack; 624 Eva Nordby, Ronan McCormack; 625 Anna Haugadottir, Ronan McCormack;
1st635635635635635635633625
2nd936633633632632633635635
3rd633626632626622622624626



Mean Grad

Mean Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition85417
Judged ByEugene HarnettEugene HarnettAnne WalshAnne WalshIsabella Fogarty
427 Dearbhla Thornton, Damien Donnelly; 443 Fiona Geis, Ui She; 440 Ciara Sweeney, Elaine Kavanagh; 427 Lauren Prior, Doherty Petri;121 Aisling Meehan, Cadwell-Cawte; 390 Aoibhinn O'Keeffe, Ardrialla O' Donoghue;
1st427443390443390
2nd443427440443
3rd440121121121
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition11691010
Judged ByLauren StapletonLauren StapletonEugene HarnettAnne WalshAnne Walsh
437 Lucy Cregoe, Brennan; 190 Laoise McCrory, Doherty-Petri; 149 Sarah Lee, McGee; 383 Kathy Byrne, Elaine Kavanagh;434 Aoife Thornton, Damien Donnelly; 396 Emma O'Sullivan, Grainne Feely; 428 Ruby Lilly Gill, Brennan;
1st437190437149437
2nd190383396437396
3rd149434383428190
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition117811110
Judged ByIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonLauren StapletonEugene HarnettEugene Harnett
431 Nathan Hennessy, Ui She; 262 Leona Mulvey, Carol Leavy; 445 Orla McArdle, Lorraine Scallon; 384 Amy Dalton, Grainne Feely;392 Aoife Maguire, Ardrialla O'Donoghue; 449 Kerry Cullen, Ardrialla O'Donoghue; 393 Sinead Gregory, Mona Ni Rodaigh;
1st431384262449262262
2nd262392393431384
3rd445449384449393
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition2091751919
Judged ByAnne WalshAnne WalshIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonLauren Stapleton
251 Diarmuid MacShane, Carol Leavy; 263 Ana Grimes, Carol Leavy; 131 Eibhlin Williams, Caden Academy; 391 Dearbhla O'Keeffe, Ardrialla O'Donoghue;436 Anna Stewart, Curran Rooney; 245 Kayla Ryan, McDermott; 329 Molly Kate Cotter, Mona Ni Rodaigh;
1st251436251131251131
2nd263131245391329263
3rd131/391391263329391251
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition262324122426
Judged ByEugene HarnettEugene HarnettAnne WalshAnne WalshIsabella FogartyIsabella Fogarty
307 Alannah Langrell, Fegan; 108 Fiadh Fitzpatrick, Siobhan Dorman Leinster; 244 Libby Jane Carty, Imelda De Bhruin;152 Abby Dunne, McGee; 513 Caoimhe Maguire, Ardrialla O'Donoghue; 517 Caoimhe Sawyer, Ui She; 211 Robyn Caffrey, Dance Hall Academy;133 Emma Henderson, Caden Academy; 529 Ailbhe McCormack, Olive Hurley; 264 Grace Johnston, Carol Leavy;
1st307152517108517244
2nd108513211133529264
3rd244307108244211517
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition17171591616
Judged ByLauren StapletonLauren StapletonEugene HarnettEugene HarnettAnne WalshAnne Walsh
501 Nicole Geraghty, Tracey Taaffe; 191 Amy Rose McHugh, Doherty Petri; 514 Caoimhe Nic Eachain, Elaine Kavanagh;510 Morgan O'Brien, Burke Keane Francis; 153 Robyn Coen, McGee; 136 Amy Joyce, Caden Academy; 220 Shauna McKay, Carroll;
1st501220220135220220
2nd191501514512514514
3rd514135135510153/136135
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition171517111613
Judged ByIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonLauren StapletonEugene HarnettEugene Harnett
523 Jane McGowan, Fingal; 216 Sarah Kenny, Margaret O'Loughlin; 526 Aoife Cashin, Fegan; 502 Aisling Connor, Mona Ni Rodaigh;140 Nicola Dooner, Louise Smith; 531 Sara Rafter, Burke Keane Francis; 200 Sophie Joyce, Grainne Feely; 481 Mary Horgan, Mona Ni Rodaigh;
1st523523502140140140
2nd216216526531200216
3rd526502140526481481
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1111981011
Judged ByAnne WalshAnne WalshIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonLauren Stapleton
521 Katie English, Ardrialla O'Donoghue; 225 Cara O'Connor, Laura Kitt; 214 Gemma Dignam, Dance Hall Academy; 522 Jane Stockwell, Fingal; Regina O'Brien, Fegan; 109 Brianna Rice, Siobhan Dorman Leinster; 480 Shauna Murtagh, Fegan; 478 Regina O'Brien, Fegan;
1st521521521521478521
2nd225522225109214478
3rd214225478478521/480522
Mean Grad 16-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition222222
Judged ByAnne WalshAnne WalshIsabella FogartyIsabella FogartyLauren StapletonLauren Stapleton
530 Grainne Ryan, Fegan; 519 Holly Ann Feeney, Audrey Bermingham;
1st530519530519530530
2nd519530519530519519
3rd
Mean Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition116741011
Judged ByJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy SmithJimmy Smith
961 Katy Desmond, Olive Hurley; 621 Stephanie Jordan, Siobhan Dorman; 630 Ase Kristine Waglen, Ronan McCormack;960 Caroline Rafferty, Reid McKernon; 627 Cecilie Stensrud, Ronan McCormack; 623 Anne Stenersen, Ronan McCormack;
1st961961961621961961
2nd621630630961621621
3rd630960627627/623627630

Open Championship

Adjudicators: RB=Regina Burke; FR=Fiona McRoibin; PS=Patricia Scanlon; JS=Jimmy Smith;

Championship Under 6 Mixed
Championship judged by RB, FR and PS.
PlaceNameSchoolFromReel/SlipjigLight JigSingle Jig
Judged byTotalRBPSFR
1stBlaithin MohanClann McCaulUlster300112
2ndCeili SkellyDoherty-PetriBelfast/New York201523
3rdRachel LeeMcGeeDublin195345
4thEva Nicole LoyMcGeeDublin191434
5thFainche HigginsBreffniCavan181251
Championship 6-8 Girls
Championship judged by RB,FR and PS.
PlaceNameSchoolFromReelJigTrad Set
Judged byTotalFRRBPS
1stCarmen McAleerClann McCaulUlster260611
2ndCaithlin MurrayClann McCaulUlster230334
3rdSaoirse CliffordSheehan-MurphyCo. Kerry215122
4thCala McAleerClann McCaulUlster181277
5thAnna KearneyUi SheDublin174344
6thRoscha KaneCarson KennedyBelfast167653
7thEmma PhelanFlynn O'KaneCo. Tipperary147986
8thFiona GeisUi SheDublin13891412
9thJessica AndrewsRealtaCo. Down1309510
10thSarah LeeMcGeeDublin1295127
11thKatie ByrneElaine KavanaghDublin12591110
12thLucy CregoeBrennanCo. Kildare1248813
13thRuby Lilly GillBrennanCo. Kikdare11413137
14thJada Kinsella-CarrollDunphyCo. Wicklow112141015
15thAilbhe O'NeillFeganCo. Wicklow109141514
Championship 6-8 Boys
Championship judged by RB,FR and PS.
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalReelJigTrad Set
Judged byTotalPSFRRB
1stEthan O'BrienMcColeGalway265131
2ndDavid NealonFlynn O'KaneCo. Tipperary230313
3rdFionn HigginsBreffniCo. Cavan225222
Championship 8-10 Mixed
Championship iudged by RB, FR and PS.
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRRBPS
1stGemma SheedyFlynn-O'KaneCo. Tipperary300212
2ndLauren KaneCarson KennedyBelfast225121
3rdEllen ReganSylvan KellyCo.Mayo186444
4thNicole BreslinBonner CannonCo. Donegal1851233
5thMercedes LundyCarson KennedyBelfast159556
6thRobyn ElliottFeely BatesKildare/Dublin14937
7thCatherine TolanUi SheDublin141,51275
8thBecky CanningMcCaulDerry1369108
9thEimear O'ConnorClann McCaulUlster135,59129
10thHanna ClarkeRealtaCo. Down12912713
11thLeona WardSylvan KellyCo. Mayo126510
12thSophie MarronClann McCaulUlster123121212
13thHolly McAleveyMona Ni RodaighDundalk12071211
13thDiarmuid McShaneCarol LeavyCo. Louth120914
13thClodagh McMenaminTaylorBelfast12071114
Championship 10-11 Girls
Championship judged by RB,FR and PS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRPSRB
1stAva MurphyCowhie-RyanCork265231
2ndAoife McArdleLorraine ScallonArmagh222622
3rdEleanor MurrayClann McCaulUlster206115
4thRoisin WilliamsFeely-BatesKildare/Dublin185363
5thBethany SimpsonCarson KennedyBelfast163337
6thAllanah JohnsonFeganCo. Wicklow1501164
7thLucy QuinnUi SheDublin149,5969
8thOrla BoyceSylvan KellyCo. Mayo1371135
9thAine MathersTracey TaaffeCo. Cavan13369
10thRobyn O'DohertySheehan-MurphyCo. Kerry13251211
11thLaura FlemingUi SheDublin131,56611
12thEmily EiffeeUi SheDublin1309127
13thLeah ColemanLouise SmithCo. Meath121613
14thSophie ReillyFlanagan McMahon MooreUlster11814
15thCaoimhe SawyerUi SheDublin112111115
Championship 10-11 Boys
Judged by RB, FR and PS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRPSRB
1stCormac McKeoghLouise SmithCo. Meath253422
2ndMark CliffordSheehan MurphyCo. Kerry215131
3rdFiachra O'HanlonCarol LeavyCo. Louth210,5365
4thDaniel ButterlyCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth205214
5thMark ConnorUi SheDublin180643
6thShane McGreadyClann McCaulUlster163,5556
Championship 11-12 Girls
Judged by RB, FR and PS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRPSRB
1stSiobhan PhelanFlynn O'KaneCo. Tipperary300211
2ndZara O'GormanClann McCaulUlster215432
3rdCJ ElyFlynn O'KaneCo. Tipperary1761055
4thShauna MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk172,33826
5thSylvia CarrollHessionGalway172654
6thChloe CardwellReid McKernonBelfast15810103
7thNiamh O'DonnellFingalCo. Dublin155888
8thLouise O'NeillCarson KennedyBelfast151477
9thAlannah MarshSylvan KellyCo. Mayo145,337128
10thHolly ClarkeLouise SmithCo. Meath137,332811
11thKatie LennonMona Ni RodaighDundalk121121013
12thVictoria O'SullivanBurke Keane FrancisDublin116121411
12thRoisin FrancisHessionCo. Galway1168
14thCarragh ElliottFeely BatesKildare/Dublin1121314
15thMaeve MackenSiobhan McDonnellCo. Sligo10112WD
Championship 11-12 Boys
Judged by RB, FR and PS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRPSRB
1stOliver SmithLouise SmithCo. Meath240541
1stJack LynchUi SheDublin240124
3rdRyan MiskellyBrennan Miskelly McCormickCo. Down231412
4thMark HopkinsHopkinsLimerick180235
5thDaniel DonnellyMcEntegartCo. Down177352
6thCillian TreacyMiriam McCarthyCo. Louth159666
Championship 12-13 Girls
Judged by FR, RB and PS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRPSRB
1stClodagh DavisCarson KennedyBelfast300211
2ndSarah Jane GilmartinFlynn O'KaneCo. Tipperary195433
3rdOrlaith BradleyDe BarraCo. Down1931422
4thAoibhin GrealyUi SheDublin170157
5thKelly GillickTracey TaaffeCo. Cavan154125
6thSarah GaughranFeganCo. Wicklow1544124
7thNicole QuinnDe BarraCo. Down151765
8thOrla GeraghtyFeely BatesKildare/Dublin1503109
9thTiernagh CanningMcCaulDerry1461447
10thCatriona McCoyTaylorBelfast135,59613
11thAoibhinn O'HaganMona Ni RodaighDundalk130,5611
12thAmy BlakeO'NeillCo. Leitrim12561211
13thSarah MartinClann McCaulUlster122913
14thOlivia AllenArdrialla O'DonoghueDublin/Cavan121910
Championship 12-13 Boys
Judged by FR, RB and PS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRRBPS
1stRonan KellyColm LawlorFlynn O'Kane275311
2ndDylan WardSylvan KellyCo. Mayo250222
2ndEoin McEneaneyMona Ni RodaighDundalk190443
4thJames McDonoughNolan-DunleavyDublin180534
Championship 13-14 Girls
Judged by FR, PS and JS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalRBRBJS
1stLucy LynchUi SheDublin265231
2ndLauren FinglasCarson KennedyBelfast210642
3rdLauren MurrayClann McCaulUlster178378
4thFionnuala MurrayClann McCaulUlster1771210
5thRachel HandClann McCaulUlster168427
5thLiadh McGrathSylvan KellyCo. Mayo168115
7thRebecca ConneelyHessionGalway15311104
8thAisling O'HareDeBarraCo. Down152783
9thAoife BuckleyElaine KavanaghDublin14986
10thAoife ReynoldsCosceolCo. Louth1341411
11thAilbhe O'HalloranHessionGalway13310138
12thCiara CoyleFeganCo. Wicklow11891511
13thTara McNallyKing Merseyside1165516
14thJoanne MooneyFlanagan McMahon MooreUlster115121113
15thEmma DunneMiriam McCarthyCo. Louth11415914
16thLaura KellyElaine KavanaghDublin11014
Championship 13-14 Boys
Judged by , FR, PS and JS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalRBRBJS
1stRonan KellySylvan KellyCo. Mayo300111
2ndJames DwyerFlynn O'KaneCo. Tipperary225232
3rdRonan ConnorUi SheDublin190323
4thConor CleverleyCarrollBelfast185444
Championship 14-15 Mixed
Judged by RB, PS and JS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRFRPS
1stEleanor BurkeHessionGalway300131
2ndAlannah LynchUi SheDublin215642
3rdJamie HennesseyUi SheDublin18873
4thRebecca SeeryUi SheDrogheda185425
5thCiara KeatingElaine KavanaghDublin172,524
6thAoife GalvinFingalCo. Dublin151,5319
7thAndrea MartinCarson KennedyBelfast1381066
8thGeorgia McCannElaine KavanaghDublin13487
9thElaine MoylanHessionGalway13311
9thLaura MulvihillHessionGalway1331212
11thLisa GaughranFeganCo. Wicklow13059
12thSorcha MackMona Ni RodaighDundalk128107
12thJor-el McLoughlinO'Reilly BransfieldCo. Longford12812
Championship 15-16 Girls
Judged by RB, PS and JS
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFRFRPS
1stAoife Ui SheHessionGalway254,5426
2ndIrene Rose MonaghanArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin250531
3rdAideen O'ConnellFingalDublin191,5143
4thRobyn ConnollyElaine KavanaghDublin169,5268
5thRoisin McManusMona Ni RodaighDundalk16852
6thEve SheridanHessionGalway164,563
7thAlison ChristieFingalDublin162,5717
8thIsabel SlaterElaine KavanaghDublin157,533
Championship 15-16 Boys
Judged by RB, PS and JS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalRBJSPS
1stJack QuinnUi SheDublin300111
2ndBrian McCroryDoherty-PetriBelfast/New York225222
3rdThomas ArmstrongMona Ni RodaighDundalk195333
4thCormac SheridanMona Ni RodaighDundalk180444
5thAdam TraynorMcKevittDundalk168555
Championship 16-18 Girls
Judged by FR, PS and JS
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalRBRBFR
1stAmymae DolanCarson KennedyBelfast240343
2ndEllie O'SullivanMaguire O'SheaLondon225222
3rdAoife SheilHessionGalway194,511125
4thOlivia MurrayClann McCaulUlster190111
5thClodagh ReidFingalCo. Dublin14781314
6thAlannah MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk144,7510511
7thCaitlin SimpsonElaine KavanaghDublin14415118
8thCassie CroyBrennan Miskelly McCormickCo. Down141465
9thAnne Marie McDonaldArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin1396103
10thKelsey FinglasCarson KennedyBelfast138,5161411
11thRuth FallonHessionGalway137,25589
12thRuth MurphyCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth125,599
13thEllen TolanUi SheDublin125935
14thNiamh McDowellMona Ni RodaighDundalk120,25181814
15thNiamh MuldowneyMona Ni RodaighDundalk115,5121614
16thChloe WynneFeganCo. Wicklow110,756711
17thEtain WhiteFingalCo. Dublin10919
18thMia McNallyHessionGalway106,51414
19thAoife McEnteeArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin103,514
Championship 16-18 Boys
Judged by FR , PS and JS
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalRBRBFR
1stColm ConneelyHessionGalway300111
2ndAdam FogartyKing-CliffordCo. Kerry225222
3rdDillon RedmondElaine KavanaghDublin195533
4thDavid KeadyHessionGalway176354
5thConor ButterlyCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth172445
Senior Championship Over 18 Mixed
Judged by FR, PS and JS
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalJSRBFR
1stLayla HealyFeganCo. Wicklow300121
2ndSimona MaurielloMaguire-O'SheaLondon225432
3rdMichael GardinerHessionGalway195242
4thSam DaviesUi SheDublin163,55112
5thMeadhbh KennedyUi SheDublin159378
6thKim WanUi SheDublin1501094
7thRachel KavanaghDonohue PepperDublin148,5788
8thShannon MurphyDevine ElebertDublin145665
9thFiona O'BrienElaine KavanaghDublin1379145
10thMuriel BurkeMona Ni RodaighDundalk135,5135
11thRealtin HowardCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth1318118
12thShannagh HarteUi SheDublin128128
13thRuth CharlesUi SheDublin117,51313
14thJade O'KaneMona Ni RodaighDundalk1121414
Ceili Championship Under 13
Judged by RB, FR and JS
PlaceNameSchoolFrom
1st829Ui SheDublin
2nd785Mona Ni RodaighDundalk
3rd830 Ui SheDublin
4th786Mona Ni RodaighDundalk
5th784Mona Ni RodaighDundalk
Ceili Championship Over 13
Judged by FR, PS and JS
PlaceNameSchoolFrom
1st619Corrigan WhiteCo. Louth
2nd815Ui SheDublin
3rd813Ui SheDublin
4th620Corrigan WhiteCo. Louth
5th615Mona Ni RodaighDundalk
6th814Ui SheDublin
7th617Mona Ni RodaighDundalk
8th811FeganCo. Wicklow
9th812FeganCo. Wicklow
10th618Mona Ni RodaighDundalk
11th616Mona Ni RodaighDundalk
Design by Cappagh Design