X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2012 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here

Bun Grad

Bun Grad Under 6
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition8988011
Judged ByLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeBrid McInerney
448 Katie Byrne, Elaine Kavanagh; 376 Niamh O'Hara, Elaine Kavanagh; 305 Daragh DeBarra, Ui She; 442 Kate Fleming, Pauline Fegan;381 Aoife Thornton, Damien Donnelly; 135 Vlada Leahu, Nichola Higgins; 362 Victoria Serlingkashe, Olive Hurley;Bun Grad Under 6-7ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight TrophyNo. in Competition22172117731Judged ByBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeLinda ReynoldsLinda Reynolds1st3091904413031904512nd1173121904414743033rd451/465465465309441441309 Arwyn Farrell, Tracey Taaffe; 117 Caitriona McDunphy, Tonge; 451 Roisin Haughey, Orla Nic Conuladh; 465 Ava Akinsehende, Damien Donnelly;441 Emma Fleming, Fegan; 190 Ashley Lee Kuo, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 312 Lana Henry, Tracey Taaffe; 303 Nathan Hennessey, Ui She;474 Georgia McDonnell, Elaine Kavanagh;Bun Grad 7-8ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight TrophyNo. in Competition343639342044Judged ByLinda ReynoldsChristine FordLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeBrid McInerneyBrid Mcinerney1st3182394452403683682nd2391132401792674453rd137237239239318113318 Tianna Prossev, Tracey Taaffe; 239 Sarah Cummins, Sorcha Francis; 137 Emily Collins, Nichola Higgins; 445 Andrea Mihoc, Ui She;240 Katie McMahon, Sorcha Francis; 113 Ava Ryan, McInerney; 237 Caitlin Minnock, Siobhan Dorman;179 Robyn Cousins, Laura Kitt; 368 Amber Curran, Fegan; 267 Emma Russell, Grainne Feely;Bun Grad Under 8-9ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight TrophyNo. in Competition304039403240Judged ByChristine FordeBrid McInerneyChristine FordeBrid McINerneySarah ClarkeSarah Clarke1st3701912993821914402nd2704621524623083673rd367308191197206300370 Mary O'Brien, Fegan; 270 Ciara Mangan Lynch, Grainne Feely; 367 Amy Martin, Fegan; 299 Annie Martin, Ui She;152 Emma Henderson, Grainne Griffin; 191 Pin Chen Lai, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 462 Ailbhe McCormack, Olive Hurley;308 Emily Geis, Ui She; 382 Dearbhla Thornton, Damien Donnelly; 197 Holly Sheridan, Tara School Italy; 206 Ellen Darcy, Denise Elebert;440 Laura Fleming, Fegan; 300 Kate Powell, Ui She;Bun Grad 9-10ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight TrophyNo. in Competition252829322136Judged BySarah ClarkeLinda ReynoldsSarah ClarkeLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeChristine Forde1st1094564613014564562nd2533753324613062533rd375246253285286333109 Rachel Potterton, McInerney; 253 Niamh Hand, McDermott; 375 Imogen Casey, Keane; 461 Caoimhe NicEachain, Keane;332 Nicole Geraghty, Tracey Taaffe; 456 Julia Anardarajan, O'Gorman Troy; 246 Madbh O'Connor, Sorcha Francis;301 Lucy Maloney, Ui She; 285 Shane Williams, Doolan; 306 Liam DeBarra, Ui She; 286 Shauna Cribbon, Doolan; 333 Ellie Gargan, Tracey Taaffe;Bun Grad 10-11ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight TrophyNo. in Competition141718171622Judged ByBrid McInerneyChristine FordeBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeChristine FordeChristine Forde1st2974204964204324322nd1184291024293372973rd490183490496278297 Nicole Brady, Webber; 118 Katerina Priniotakis, Tonge; 490 Aisling O Raghallaigh, Olive Hurley; 496 April Sheeran, Orla NicConuladh;102 Ellen Cleary, McInerney; 278 Mary Meyler, Dance Hall Academy; 115 Aoife McDunphy, Tonge; 432 Leah MacMahon, Fegan;420 Helen O'Brien, Christine Forde;Bun Grad 11-12ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight TrophyNo. in Competition131515171320Judged BySarah ClarkeChristine FordeSarah ClarkeChristine FordeLinda ReynoldsLinda Reynolds1st1932323754291931872nd1871946294201942323rd194187631471/183429193193 Cheng-Yang Lee, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 187 Sinead Casey, Laura Kitt; 194 Heather Lin, Taipei Irish Dance Academy;232 Aoibhin Walsh, Siobhan Dorman; 420 Helen O'Brien, Fegan; 429 Lauren Lawlor, Grainne Feely; 183 Leah Byrne, Laura Kitt;420 Helen O'Brien, Fegan; 471 Conall Tuohy, Nolan-Dunleavy; 183 Leah Byrne, Laura Kitt;Bun Grad 12-15ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight TrophyNo. in Competition101715161618Judged ByChristine FordeLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeLinda ReynoldsBrid McInerneyBrid McInerney1st1892932951894882932nd2941894872952931893rd491487275294344488189Cara O'Connor, Laura Kitt; 294 Enya O'Brien, Webber; 491 Caoimhe O Raghallaigh, Olive Hurley;295 Emily Smith, Webber; 487 Aisling Williams, Fegan; 275 Gemma Dignam, Dance Hall Academy; 293 Elan Grant, Webber;488 Molly O'Neill, Downey-Lanigan; 344 Ciara Mannion, Tracey Taaffe;Bun Grad 15-18ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigHeavy JigLight TrophyNo. in Competition112222Judged ByLinda ReynoldsBrid McInerneyLinda ReynoldsBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeSarah Clarke1st4304224224224304302nd4304304224223rd430 Jana Moskalenko, Nichola Higgins; 422 Michelle Walsh, Fegan;
1st448305135135305
2nd376/305381442362135
3rd442135376381381
 
Two Hand Under 8Two Hand 8-10Two Hand 10-12Two Hand 12-14Four Hand 10-12Two Hand 15-18
No. in Competition542422
Judged BySarah ClarkeLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneySarah Clarke
1stFeganMcInerneyGrainne GriffinTara School ItalyTara School ItalyTara School Italy
2ndFeganMcInerneySorcha FrancisWebber SchoolWebber SchoolTara School Italy
3rdVeronica ThomasHennessey McVeighImelda DeBhruin
 
Four Hand 15-18Six Hand 15-18
No. in Competition11
Judged BySarah ClarkeSarah Clarke
1stTara School ItalyTara School Italy
2nd
3rd


Tus Grad

Tus Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition1610134215
Judged ByBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeLinda ReynoldsSarah Clarke
381 Aoife Thornton, Damien Donnelly; 474 Robyn Elliot, Grainne Feely; 486 Bobby Lynch, Ui She; 441 Emma Fleming, Fegan; 190 Ashley Lee Kuo, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 135 Vlada Leahu, Nichola Higgins; 303 Nathan Hennessey, Ui She;
1st381486486190190135
2nd474190441441441303
3rd486441474474474
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition1512148718
Judged BySarah ClarkeLinda ReynoldsSarah ClarkeLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeLinda Reynolds
171 Alannah Dunn, Chaney Farell; 106 Jennifer Losley, McInerney; 179 Robyn Cousins, Laura Kitt; 368 Amber Curran; Fegan;368 Amber Curran, Fegan; 445 Andrea Mihoc, Ui She; 267 Emma Russell, Grainne Feely; 386 Aoife Reilly, Fegan;
1st171106368267386267
2nd106368179368368368
3rd179445106171386
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition262625201631
Judged ByLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeBrid McInerneyChristine Forde
302 Saoirse Hogan, Ui She; 181 Nicole Brook, Laura Kitt; 308 Emily Geis, Ui She; 396 Aine Wayne, O Gorman Troy; 289 Saoirse Fitzpatrick, Doolan; 440 Laura Fleming, Fegan; 385 Alannah Langwell, Fegan; 298 Caoimhe Sawyer, Ui She; 463 Caitlin Catney, Damien Donnelly;163 Laura Gallagher, Chaney Farrell; 243 Sarah Hickey, Sorcha Francis.
1st302440308385385440
2nd181289396298440289
3rd308308289463163243
Tus Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition171616171122
Judged ByChristine FordeBrid McInerneyChristine FordeBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeBrid Mcinerney
398 Amber Behan, Fegan; 139 Maeve Collins, Nichola Higgins; 456 Julia Anandarajah, O Gorman Troy; 184 Claudia McCabe, Laura Kitt;246 Madbh O'Connor, Sorcha Francis; 335 Rhiannon Farrell, Tracey Taaffe; 210 Caoimhe Keogh, Denise Elebert; 306 Liam DeBarra, Ui She;122 Sarah Gordon, Cadwell-Cawte; 192 Albert Shu Han Yao, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 383 Morena Fusciardi, Fegan; 391 Niamh O'Donnell, Fingal;
1st398184184210192383
2nd139335246306383335
3rd456139335122391184
Tus Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition181917111922
Judged ByLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsBrid McInerneyChristine McBri0dyBrid McInerneyLinda Reynolds
129 Allison Dolan, Gilian Doyle; 164 Anna Fitzgerald, Chaney Farrell; 271 Neasa Mangan Lynch, Grainne Feely; 437 Jim O'Brien, Fegan;338 Ruth Kelly, Tracey Taaffe; 432 Leah McMahon, Fegan; 400 Caragh Hogan, Fegan; 115 Aoife McDunphy, Tonge; 101 Helena Kukulova, Ronan Morgan;512 Michael Logue, McConomy Bradley;
1st129164437358101164
2nd164271338621528437/338129
3rd271129432266512400
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition161416121718
Judged ByBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeBrid McInerney
209 Ciara Cribbon, Denise Elebert; 193 Cheng-Yang Lee, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 231 Bria Bermingham, Siobhan Dorman;232 Aoibhinn Walsh, Siobhan Dorman; 269 Dearbhaile Rose Sheerin, Grainne Feely; 194 Heather Lin, Taipei Irish Dance Academy;530 Maeve Patterson, O'Gorman Troy; 508 Zara Geraghty, Ardrialla O'Donoghue; 183 Leah Byrne, Laura Kitt;
1st209232193508497209
2nd193269194/530183232297
3rd231194232232209194
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition131312111616
Judged BySarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeChristine FordeChristine FordeChristine FordeSarah Clarke
230 Fiona Dempsey, Siobhan Dorman; 189 Cara O'Connor, Laura Kitt; 340 Rebecca Kellett, Tracey Taaffe; 293 Elan Grant, Webber;341 Nicola Cadden, Tracey Taaffe; 502 Kerri Fretwell, Kerrie Connolly; 188 Leah Dixon, Laura Kitt; 168 Eva Harrington, Chaney-Farrell;235 Hannah O'Connor, Siobhan Dorman; 196 Elisa Guinta, Tara School Italy; 433 Megan Woden, Fegan; 198 Chiara Traverso, Tara School Italy;518 Regina O'Brien, Fegan;
1st230230230358198230
2nd189293502528518502
3rd340341188266196293
Tus Grad 13-15
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1111881013
Judged ByChristine FordeChristine FordeLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsChristine Forde
510 Christine O'Leary, Olive Hurley; 499 Sean Smith, Tracy Dunphy; 169 Alison Conroy, Chaney-Farrell; 294 Enya O'Brien, Webber;424 Shauna Murtagh, Fegan; 439 Aisling McDonald, Fegan; 473 Emma Tuohy, Nolan-Dunleavy; 498 Grainne Ryan, Fegan; 503 Ashling Lyons, Fegan;
1st510499169424169294
2nd499294294169473498
3rd169169510439424503
Tus Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1111
Judged ByChristine FordeLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsChristine Forde
506 Melissa Corrigan, Denise Elebert;
1st506506506506
2nd
3rd



Mean Grad

Mean Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition122112
Judged ByLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsChristine FordeChristine FordeChristine FordeChristine Forde
399 Caoilinn Elliffe, Grainne Feely; 408 Blanaid O' Neill, Doherty;
1st399408408408408408
2nd399399399
3rd
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1195199
Judged ByChristine FordeChristine FordeBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneyBrid McInerney
409 Naoise Brennan, Ui She; 368 Amber Curran, Fegan; 386 Aoife Reilly, Fegan; 288 Ciara Kane, Doolan; 285 Shane Williams, Doolan;
1st409386386386386386
2nd368409409409409
3rd386368288288285
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition151110111515
Judged ByBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeSara Clarke
304 Maria DeBarra, Ui She; 298 Caoimhe Sawyer, Ui She; 138 Grace Cullen, Nichola Higgins; 463 Caitlin Catney, Danien Donnelly;413 Ella Wogner, Keane; 289 Saoirse Fitzpatrick, Doolan; 401 Alannah Johnson, Fegan; 263 Holly Dalton; 264 Roisin Williams, Grainne Feely;
1st304298413263138304
2nd298304289401304401
3rd138463401298264263
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition17151742121
Judged BySarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsLinda Reynolds
406 Ciara Flynn, Tracy Dunphy; 407 Sofia Coyle, Tracy Dunphy; 274 Makayla Gannon, Grainne Feely; 383 Morena Fusciardi, Fegan; 398 Amber Behan, Fegan; 192 Albert Shu Han Yo, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 248 Caoimhe Healy, Sorcha Francis;391 Niamh O'Donnell, Fingal;415 Victoria O'Sullivan, Keane;
1st406383383406383383
2nd407406192398391248
3rd274398406248415415
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition16914111516
Judged BySarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeChristine FordeChristine FordeChristine FordeLinda Reynolds
358 Olivia Allen, Mobhi; 266 Roisin Meagher, Grainne Feely; 129 Allison Dolan, Gillian Doyle; 101 Helena Kukulova, Ronan Morgan; 525 Neil Whitmarsh, Kerrie Connolly; 133 Lucy McMahon, Gillian Doyle; 124 Aoife Clancy, Cadwell-Cawte;
1st358358528358133528
2nd266101525528124358
3rd129129358266358/101129
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition272218202621
Judged ByChristine FordeChristine FordeLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsSarah Clarke
516 Jack Kenny, Ui She; 268 Lisa Sexton, Grainne Feely; 497 Victoria Nevin, Fegan; 513 Patrice Moore, Reid McKernon; 507 Rebekah Flood, Fegan;508 Zara Geraghty, Ardrialla O'Donoghue; 530 Maeve Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy; 234 Avril Walsh, Siobhan Dorman;
1st516497268516507268
2nd268513507268497530
3rd497507516507508/268234
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition282922192727
Judged ByLinda ReynoldsLinda ReynoldsBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneyBrid McInerney
522 Emer Lynch, Fegan; 198 Chiara Traverso, Tara School, Italy; 360 Colm O Braonain, Mobhi; 501 Laoise McHugh, Rooney Iridan; 521 Laoise Cullen, Downey-Lanigan; 522 Emer Lynch, Fegan; 529 Kerry McGrath, Fegan; 495 Carrie Corkish, Fegan;199 Beatrice Brescini, Tara School Italy; 520 Laura Mulvey, Downey-Lanigan; 531 Niamh Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy; 123 Holly Moylan, Cadwell-Cawte;
1st522501495531123531
2nd198521199123495123
3rd360522/529520521529495
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition11785910
Judged ByBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeChristine Forde
202 Francesca Caesarani, Tara School, Italy; 532 Fiona Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy; 523 Hilary Lynch, Fegan; 201 Bianca Bertolini, Tara School, Italy;356 Tara Keogan, Tracey Taaffe; 352 Shauna Langtry, Tracey Taaffe;
1st202201202202202202
2nd532532201201523523
3rd523523523356201352
Mean Grad 16-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition322313
Judged ByBrid McInerneyBrid McInerneySarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeSarah ClarkeChristine Forde
203 Valentina Ceresa, Tara School Italy; 284 Niamh Jordan, Imelda DeBhruin; 281 Saoirse Lynch, Colette Cooke;
1st203203203281203284
2nd284281281284281
3rd281203203

Seniors



Bun Grad 18-25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition11111111
Judged ByTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeCaroline Grenne-Parfery
741 Pei-ching Wu, Taipei Irish Dance Academy
1st741741741741741741741741
2nd
3rd
Bun Grad O/25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition81313911121114
Judged ByTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeTracey Taaffe-MetcalfeCaroline Greene-ParferyTracey Taaffe-Metcalfe
643 Mary Burke, Colette Cooke; 648 Deirdre Bolsten, Colette Cooke; 628 Lucy Cole, McInerney; 637 Pau Chu-Chuang, Taipei Irish Dance Academy;626 Susan Clarke, McInerney; 636 Ching-Chung Hsu, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 634 Shi-yu Hsu, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 743 Elva Eakins, Colette Cooke.633 Wei Chi Lee, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 638 Cheng-Shiow Wang, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 682 Claire Conway, McDermott;649 Anna Helgadottir, Ronan McCormack Oslo;
1st643637743743634638643643
2nd648626628636648643682743
3rd628636/634634633636/637634649638
Tus Grad 18-25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition22222223
Judged ByCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-Parfery
742 Pamela Monaghan, Colette Cooke; 741 Pei-ching Wu, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 753 Shauna Boyle, Chaney Farrell;
1st742741742742742741742742
2nd741742741741741742741741
3rd
Tus Grad O/25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition14811108121012
Judged ByCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-Parfery
641 Lisa Monaghan, Colette Cooke; 683 Vicky Wade McDermott; 648 Deirdre Bolsten, Colette Cooke; 743 Elva Eakins, Colette Cooke;643 Mary Burke, Colette Cooke; 642 Sharon O'Reilly, Colette Cooke; 634 Shi-yu Hsu, Taipei Irish Dance Academy;
1st641743641634641642641641
2nd683643683641642634642683
3rd648641642638643648634642
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy Dance
No. in Competition544455
Judged ByCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-Parfery
742 Pamela Monaghan, Colette Cooke; 753 Shauna Boyle, Chaney Farrell; 630 Niamh Lynch, McInerney;
1st742753630630753742
2nd753630753753630753
3rd630742742742742630
Mean Grad O/25
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy Dance
No. in Competition12108111111
Judged ByCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-ParferyCaroline Greene-Parfery
645 Aileen Reilly, Colette Cooke; 639 Daniel Lee, Taipei Irish Dance Academy; 759 Cathy Desmond, Olive Hurley; 649 Anna Helgadottir, Ronan McCormack, Oslo; 647 Nora O'Brien, Colette Cooke; 641 Lisa Monaghan, Colette Cooke; 651 Catherine Z Aarkvisla, Ronan McCormack, Oslo; 642 Sharon O'Reilly, Colette Cooke;
1st645759647647639647
2nd639645641759651642
3rd759649645645645641

Open Championship

AC=Aidan Comerford; CGP=Caroline Greene-Parfery; FDM=Fiona Diggins-Murphy; TTM=Tracey Taaffe-Metcalfe

Ard Grad/Open 6-8
Championship judged by CGP, AC and TTM.
NumberNameSchoolFromReelSlipjigSingle JigHeavy JigPriomh Comortas
Judged byFDMTTMACCG
699Aoife ThorntonDamien DonnellyBelfast11211(275)
697Vlada LeahuNichola HigginsDublin2212(250)
Ard Grad/Open 6-8
Championship judged by CGP, AC and TTM.
NumberNameSchoolFromReelSlipjigSingle JigHeavy JigPriomh Comortas
Judged byCGPACTTMFDM
709Catherine TolanUi SheDublin11231 (262.5)
658Aoife O'ReillyFeganCo. Wicklow22111 (262.5)
659Amber CurranFeganCo. Wicklow4443 (190)
610Ciara KaneDoolanCo. Westmeath55454 (174)
710Olivia CallanUi SheDublin33355(169)
708Naoise BrennanUi SheDublin6625(169)
606Kayla RyanMcDermottCo. Meath74767(150)
577Amber MooneyLouise SmithCo. Meath7868(141)
Mixed Championship 8-10
Judged by AC, CGP and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalACCGPFDM
1stJack LynchUi SheDublin265124
2ndRosie KavanaghUi BhriainLimerick225714
2ndSiobhan PhelanFlynn-O'KaneCo. Tipperary225431
4thCaragh ElliottGrainne FeelyCo. Kildare178357
5thLaoise DunneHessionGalway163983
6thSally DunneUi SheDublin1546116
6thClodagh MurrayTaylorBelfast1545412
8thSophia Leonard CrottyArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan1472101
9thAbbey BestDohertyBelfast1358518
10thOlivia HughesMona Ni RodaighDundalk125,59716
11thMorena FusciardiFeganCo. Wicklow11911137
12thHolly ClarkeLouise SmithCo. Meath11812911
13thCiara ClohessySorcha FrancisCo. Kildare116131515
14thMaria de BarraUi SheDublin112,515167
14thAlannah JohnsonFeganCo. Wicklow112,5191110
16thCaoimhe HealySorcha FrancisCo. Kildare106151614
17thSarah GurrenLouise SmithCo. Meath105171912
18thLouise ColleranLouise SmithCo. Meath100,5191817
19thAmy MartinFeganCo. Wicklow96171919
20thCormac McKeoghLouise SmithCo. Meath931313
Mixed Championship 10-11
Judged by TTM, AC and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalTTMFDMAC
1stLara Ni OisinUi BhriainLimerick260171
2ndSarah Jane GilmartinFlynn-O'KaneCo. Tipperary250222
3rdSarah GaughranFeganCo. Wicklow186533
4thAoibhin GrealyUi SheDublin182,5716
5thNiamh RogersMulvennaBelfast174,5444
6thSarah MartinMcCaulCo. Monaghan174345
7thSarah BurnsMcCaulCo. Monaghan150598
8thNiamh O'BrienElaine KavanaghDublin136849
9thAishling ParslowHessionGalway13410116
10thAoife CashinFeganCo. Wicklow13111910
11thAlexandra O'ConnorGrainne FeelyCo. Kildare12581111
12thNeil WhitmarshNi ConghaileDundalk118,512712
13thAllison DolanGillian DoyleCo. Kildare113151314
14thLucy McMahonGillian DoyleCo. Kildare110,5131513
15thMichael LogueMcConomy-BradleyDerry110131415
Girls Championship 11-12
Judged by TTM, AC and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFDMACTTM
1stNiamh NealeDohertyBelfast275121
2ndRachel HandMcCaulCo. Monaghan225215
3rdKate HanrahanUi BhriainLimerick210332
4thLucy LynchUi SheDublin1751443
5thAoife BuckleyElaine KavanaghDublin165678
6thMeghan RyderUi BhriainLimerick158,5454
7thLauren MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk157,5586
8thAoife ReynoldsCosceolDrogheda1469610
9thCiara CoyleFeganCo. Wicklow1316117
10thMia BoydKennedyBelfast1298199
11thEimear EnrightTaylorBelfast12711815
12thRebekah FloodFeganCo. Wicklow118151410
13thAishling O'Riordan-WalshO'Gorman-TroyDublin112111412
14thFionnuala MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk110181212
15thLorna CollinsNichola HigginsDublin109131018
16thKendra WalshDowney-LaniganDublin107191216
17thVictoria NevinsFeganCo. Wicklow106101714
18thJenny DawsonGrainne FeelyCo. Kildare97,5171919
19thAilish PowerUi SheDublin97201817
20thLouise LawlerDunphyCo. Wicklow94,5161621
21stLaura KellySorcha FrancisCo. Kildare90201920
22ndBridget ConnorsFeganCo. Wicklow872222
Boys Championship 11-12
Judged by TTM, AC and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFDMACTTM
1stCalum McKeefryKennedyBelfast275142
2ndFiachra ParslowHessionGalway240331
3rdRonan ConnorUi SheDublin205213
4thJack KennyUi SheDublin180424
Mixed Championship 12-13
Judged by TTM, AC and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalACTTMFDM
1stAlannah LynchUi SheDublin260125
2ndOrla DunneLallyManchester218831
3rdRebecca SeeryUi SheDublin203242
4thOlivia SewellMcCaulCo. Monaghan190318
5thLisa GaughranFeganCo. Wicklow181473
6thJamie HennessyUi SheDublin172554
7thEoghan MinihaneCowhie-RyanCork1479126
8thDeirbhile McGahernBreffniCo. Cavan138696
8thClara KeatingElaine KavanaghDublin1386911
10thJane McNultyTaylorBelfast132959
11thAmy DunneUi SheDublin12611710
12thGeorgia McCannDunphyCo. Wicklow115121113
13thKerri McGrathFeganCo. Wicklow112,5141314
13thSinead RottertonMcInerneyCo. Meath112,5141412
15thEmer LynchFeganCo. Wicklow110121515
Girls Championship 13-14
Judged by CGP, AC and TTM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFDMFDMFDM
1stAoife KindlonCosceolDrogheda256725
2ndEllie GeorgeDohertyBelfast215243
3rdNina RawlingsBurkeManchester213914
4thKatie BurkeKennedyBelfast186352
5thRhiannon GilvarryUi SheDublin179161
6thAllanah McGuirkUi SheDublin178937
7thMegan McKeoghLouise SmithCo. Meath145,5586
8thSandra CunninghamMcCaulCo. Monaghan140,58710
9thUna McGarryKennedyBelfast1404107
10thNiamh PattersonO'Gorman-TroyDublin124131312
11thHannah GillanArmstrongBelfast1231199
12thEmma AbbitUi SheDublin119131111
13thLaoise CullenDowney-LaniganDublin117151414
14thIsabelle SlaterOlive HurleyDublin109,5121214
14thLaura MulveyDowney-LaniganDublin109,5151512
16thEllie O'SullivanLallyManchester105616
Boys Championship 13-14
Judged by CGP, AC and TTM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFDMFDMFDM
1stJack QuinnUi SheDublin300111
2ndRyan McCroryDohertyBelfast225222
3rdJoseph FeeDomican Co. Donegal185333
Girls Championship 14-15
Judged by CGP, AC and TTM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFDMFDMFDM
1stCaitlin SimpsonElaine KavanaghDublin300121
2ndOlivia MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk215773
2ndAnna Mae FitzpatrickUi SheDublin691466
4thLuca MoranArdrialla O'DonoghueDublin779212
5thAisling RocheUi BhriainLimerick557697
6thNiamh GreeneCostiganDublin1569119
7thShannon FergusonKennedyBelfast1541188
8thHaley DevineDevineDublin153854
9thHannah SeeryUi SheDublin138534
10thChloe Van DyckHalloranSydney58891010
11thEmily DolanGillian DoyleCo. Kildare123121211
12thCassie CroyKennedyBelfast11734
Girls Championship 15-16
Judged by CGP, AC and TTM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFDMFDMFDM
1stAisling ReinhardtElaine KavanaghDublin250133
2ndEllen KennedyO'ConnorSligo240212
3rdCiara SimpsonMaguire-O'SheaEssex221521
4thAlex KennyUi SheDublin173566
5thAoife PowerUi SheDublin172455
6thOrla BullardUi SheDublin171644
7thSinead BuckleyElaine KavanaghDublin150777
8thRachel HughesDamien DonnellyBelfast141888
Boys Championship 15-16
Judged by TTM, CGP and AC
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalFDMFDMFDM
1stJustin McGuireGrainne FeelyCo. Kildare300121
2ndFergus FitzpatrickUi SheDublin225313
3rdOdhran LynchKennedyBelfast195232
Girls Championship 16-18
Judged by TTM, AC and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCGPCGPCGP
1stLayla HealyFeganCo. Wicklow300119
2ndLauren BohillKennedyBelfast210524
3rdAoibheann WalshMulvennaBelfast195242
4thRuth CharlesUi SheDublin181663
5thRebecca WattsElaine KavanaghDublin172436
6thAimee CampbellUi SheDublin169355
7thLaura FryUi SheDublin1458810
8thSarah Louise O'ConnellKing-CliffordCo. Kerry1411097
9thBreda GreganElaine KavanaghDublin139997
10thSaoirse LynchColette CookeDublin13011119
11thAoife KeatingElaine KavanaghDublin1237711
Boys Championship 16-18
Judged by TTM, AC and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCGPCGPCGP
1stDavid GeaneyRinceoiri na RiochtaKerry300121
2ndCaolan McKeating-LynchCareyBirmingham225212
3rdGary O'BrienUi SheDublin187,5353
4thConor O'BrienElaine KavanaghDublin178,5434
5thMatthew CollinsFeganCo. Wicklow177545
Senior Ladies Championship Over 18
Judged by TTM, AC and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCGPCGPCGP
1stEmma WarrenElaine KavanaghDublin250122
2ndClaire GreaneyHessionGalway2341911
3rdSiobhan McDonaldKennedyBelfast197,5246
4thAnn-Marie CadenElaine KavanaghDublin1681397
4thShannon MurphyDevineDublin168333
6thFiona O'BrienElaine KavanaghDublin152,512104
7thMaeve WrightDohertyBelfast1514511
8thEmma FitzsimonsMulvennaBelfast138,51189
9thColbee MifsudKennedyBelfast1385714
10thGrace McDonaldArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan1309155
11thNiamh WalshMulvennaBelfast12891015
12thLouise LawlorGrainne FeelyCo. Kildare127,5151516
13thEileen O'BrienElaine KavanaghDublin12314129
14thNiamh McMahonJackie O'LearyCo. Meath11816147
14thMaeve KennedyUi SheDublin1188613
16thEmily WalshElaine KavanaghDublin11771711
17thLisa JordanKing-ByrneCo. Roscommon10361317
18thAnna KondratievaSweeney-McAvincheyRussia98171818
19thAleksandra LyzhinaSweeney-McAvincheyRussia97181918
Mens Championship Over 18
Judged by TTM, AC and FDM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCGPCGPCGP
1stCathal KeaneyHessionGalway300111
2ndSam DaviesUi SheDublin225222
3rdGlen O'DeaUi SheDublin190334
4thMark WalshUi SheDublin185443
Ceili Championship Under 13
Judged by CGP, AC & TTM
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotal
1st714B Ui SheDublin300
2nd795A Ui SheDublin225
3rd623A Sorcha FrancisCo. Kildare195
Ceili Championship Over 13
Judged by FDM, CGP &AC
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotal
1st736C Ui SheDublin275
2nd735B Ui SheDublin240
3rd734C Ui SheDublin205
4th733A Olive HurleyDublin180
5th677A Audrey BerminghamDublin168
Design by Cappagh Design