X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2010 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here

Bun Grad

Bun Grad Under 6
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition733238
Judged ByCiara LennonDearbhla LennonCiara LennonDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghElaine Kavanagh
753 Kim O'Toole, Fegan; 690 Clodagh Geraghty, Feely; 179 Ciara Smith, Grainne Griffin; 756 Olivia Callan, Ui She; 594 Rhiannon Farrell, Tracey Taaffe.447 Ciara Toohey, Dorman; 595 Rebecca McMahon, Tracey Taaffe; 114 Rachel O'Sullivan, Keane.
1st753756756756594756
2nd690753690690447179
3rd179690753595114
Bun Grad Under 6-7
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition26182316431
Judged ByElaine KavanaghJim MurrihyElaine KavanaghJim MurrihyDearbhla LennonDearbhla Lennon
540 Maria Barry, Gillian Doyle; 206 Pauline Madden, Sorcha Francis; 663 Ellen Darcy, Denise Elebert; 810 Megan Duffy, Ui She; 806 Saoirse Hogan, Ui She; 759 Liza Quinn, Ui She; 804 Kirsten Walsh, Downey-Lanigan; 588 Leah Farrelly, Tracey Taaffe; 242 Ciara Laird, Nicola Higgins; 758 Caoimhe Sawyer, Ui She.
1st540206759588242810
2nd206540540759206758
3rd663/810806804/810806588759
Bun Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition162121191024
Judged ByCiara LennonDearbhla LennonCiara LennonDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghElaine Kavanagh
596 Niamh O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 527 Laura Darcy, Cosceol; 757 Amber Behan, Fegan; 803 Kirsty O'Neill, Fegan; 256 Alex Smith, Nicola Higgins;458 Sarah Kelly, Cocseol; 244 Maeve Collins, Nicola Higgins; 110 Aislinn McDunphy, Tonge; 597 Kyla Henry, Tracey Taaffe; 741 Jemma Williams; Doolan; 458 Sarah Kelly, Cosceol;
1st596596803458597596
2nd527803596596741458
3rd757757256244/110458244/757
Bun Grad Under 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition211622171126
Judged ByDearbhla LennonCiara LennonDearbhla LennonCiara LennonJim MurrihyJim Murrihy
808 Owen O'Toole, Fegan; 814 Erica Hynes, Grainne Feely; 815 Clodagh Roland, Fegan; 599 Chloe McMahon, Tracey Taaffe; 292 Sarah Ni Neill, Laura Kitt; 750 Niamh Lynch, Fegan;763 Michael Logue, McConomy; 598 Sian Tobin, Tracey Taaffe; 674 Brigid Connors, Fegan;
1st808599763599480598
2nd814292598674598815
3rd815750599292814808
Bun Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition131716201522
Judged ByJim MurrihyElaine KavanaghJim MurrihyElaine KavanaghCiara LennonCiara Lennon
745 Victoria Nevin, Fegan; 190 Olivia Smith, Grainne Griffin; 742 Shauna Murtagh, Fegan; 805 Cillian Hogan, Ui She; 554 Honor Geity, Rooney-Iridan;761 Aideen Caverley, Mobhi; 612 Aoife Cadden, Tracey Taaffe; 445 Avril Walsh, Dorman; 672 Ciara Gribbon, Denise Elebert;248 Lorna Collins, Nicola Higgins; 746 Aisling Lynch, O'Gorman-Troy; 805 Cillian Hogan, Ui She.
1st745805745764672612
2nd190742761745248805
3rd742554612445612/764764
Bun Grad 9-10
Two Hand Under 8Two Hand 8-10Three Hand 8-10
No. in Competition131
Judged ByJim MurrihyDearbhla LennonDearbhla Lennon
1stRooney-IridanRooney-IridanRooney-Iridan
2ndRooney-Iridan
Sorcha Francis
Bun Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition191818191821
Judged ByElaine KavanaghDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghDearbhla LennonCiara LennonCiara Lennon
542 Aislinn Weldon, Imelda De Bhruin; 326 Leah Dixon, Laura Kitt; 446 Hannah O'Connor, Dorman; 619 Jessica Connell, Tracey Taaffe;618 Keavy McDermott, Tracey Taaffe; 782 Emer Lynch; Fegan; 545 Shauna Kelly, Imelda De Bhruin; 825 Ali Cummins, Fegan;781 Aisling Mdonald, Imelda De Bhruin; 617 Rebecca Kellett, Tracey Taaffe; 621 Tonisha Connell, Tracey Taaffe; 776 Kerrie McGrath, Fegan.
1st542619326545782621
2nd326618545618617776
3rd446782825781618619
Bun Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition4668710
Judged ByDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghJim MurrihyJim Murrihy
775 Shauna Robinson, Fegan; 631 Stephanie-Noelle Lynch, Tracey Taaffe; 632 Shauna O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 779 Shauna Whitmarsh, Kerry Connolly;790 Laoise Cullen, Downey-Lanigan; 629 Aoife Lynch-Whyte, Tracey Taaffe; 784 Laura Mulvey, Downey-Lanigan; 765 Aisling Lyons, Pauline Fegan;482 Chelsea Halpenny, Cosceol.
1st775779779784779632
2nd631790775765775482
3rd632775629632790790
Bun Grad 12-15
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition11714191314
Judged ByCiara LennonJim MurrihyCiara LennonJim MurrihyElaine KavanaghElaine Kavanagh
550 Thomas MacAodha, Rooney-Iridan; 651 Ciara Mannion, Travcey Taaffe; 566 Sarah Scanlon, Rooney-Iridan; ; 651 Ciara Mannion, Tracey Taaffe; 566 Sarah Scanlon, Rooney Iridan; 783 Hillary Lynch, Fegan; 653 Shauna Langtry, Tracey Taaffe;654 Jessica Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 789 Ciara Wiley, Downey-Lanigan; 791 Ellen Morgan, Downey-Lanigan.
1st550783653654329791
2nd651653651789783566
3rd566651550653566783
Bun Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition222222
Judged ByJim MurrihyCiara LennonJim MurrihyCiara LennonDearbhla LennonDearbhla Lennon
551 Shauna NicAodha, Rooney-Iridan; 657 Grace O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe.
1st551551651551667551
2nd657657551657551667
3rd
Bun Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition44441014
Judged ByClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrow
567 Stephen Pepper, Fegan; 569 Keith Cosgrove, Rooney-Iridan; 399 Aislinn McNally, Rooney-Iridan; 558 Cliona Coleman, Rooney-Iridan;
1st567569569399567567567
2nd569558558558569
3rd399567/399399569558
Bun Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition34444344
Judged ByClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrow
397 Samantha Gregan, Colette Cooke; 390 Deirdre Bolster, Colette Cooke; 563 Jenny Lynch, McDermott; 562 Fiona Campion, Rooney-Iridan; 566 Marion Hopkins, Rooney-Iridan; 571 Yuenchoo Jang, Olive Hurley;
1st397562562566390571562397
2nd390390/566566397397390397562
3rd563397390562562562566/571566


Tus Grad

Tus Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigLight JigHeavy JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition119102212
Judged ByElaine KavanaghJim MurrihyElaine KavanaghDearbhla LennonDearbhla LennonJim Murrihy
769 Holly Dalton, Grainne Feely; 593 Aine Matthews, Tracey Taaffe; 770 Rosie Leonard, Gillian Doyle; 756 Olivia Callan Ui She;759 Liza Quinn, Ui She; 198 Sara Hickey, Sorcha Francis; 772 Dida Condria, Olive Hurley;
1st769756756593772756
2nd593759759769769593
3rd770198770769
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigHeavy JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition1210118013
Judged ByJim MurrihyElaine KavanaghJim MurrihyCiara LennonElaine Kavanagh
256 Alex Smith, Nichola Higgins; 244 Maeve Collins, Nichola Higgins; 447 Ciara Toohey, Dorman; 115 Victoria O'Sullivan, Keane;597 Kyla Henry, Tracey Taaffe; 216 Ciara Clohessy, Sorcha Francis; 128 Lauren Garvey, Keane.
1st256115256115256
2nd244597597447597
3rd447216244597128
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigHeavy JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition98107513
Judged ByDearbhla LennonCiara LennonDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghElaine KavanaghCiara Lennon
808 Owen O'Toole, Fegan; 606 Holly Gillick, Tracey Taaffe; 120 Rebecca Lowe, Keane; 608 Ruth Kelly, Tracey Taaffe; 771 Aoife Cashin, Fegan; 583 Nina Hetherton, O'Gorman-Troy;
1st808606606606606771
2nd606608814120771606
3rd120808608608583120
Tus Grad Under 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigHeavy JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition14171314819
Judged ByCiara LennonDearbhla LennonCiara LennonJim MurrihyJim MurrihyDearbhla Lennon
445 Rachel Heffernan-O'Brien, Dorman; 506 Lauren Kenny, Cosceol; 228 Niamh Sheridan, Sorcha Francis; 801 Ronan Connor, Ui She;819 Jack Kenny, Ui She; 581 Amy Griffin, O'Gorman-Troy; 613 Emma Tiernan, Tracey Taaffe; 767 Rebecca Flood, Fegan;805 Cillian Hogan, Ui She.
1st445228801228228801
2nd506506819506445613
3rd228801445581801767/805
Tus Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition12101041214
Judged ByCiara LennonCiara LennonDearbhla LennonJim MurrihyJim MurrihyDearbhla Lennon
624 Aoife Keogan, Tracey Taaffe; 776 Kerrie McGrath, Fegan; 504 Lauren McCaul, Cosceol; 623 Aislinn Grealy, Tracey Taaffe; 326 Leah Dixon, Laura Kitt; 782 Emer Lynch, Fegan; 625 Amy McGovern, Tracey Taaffe.
1st624504623326623504
2nd776623504776504625
3rd504427326782326623
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition111061313
Judged ByDearbhla LennonDearbhla LennonCiara LennonElaine KavanaghElaine KavanaghCiara Lennon
779 Shauna Whitmarsh, Kerrie Connolly; 441 Ruth Bell, Dunphy; 482 Chelsea Halpenny, Cosceol; 784 Laura Mulvey, Downey-Lanigan;793 Carrie Corkish, Fegan; 786 Ali Christie, Orla NicConuladh; 765 Ashling Lyons, Fegan; 502 Eva McCaul, Cosceol; 496 Jenny Kairns, Cosceol;
1st779448482793502502
2nd441503503786784496
3rd482482784765482765/448
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition887289
Judged ByElaine KavanaghElaine KavanaghJim MurrihyDearbhla LennonDearbhla LennonJim Murrihy
673 Melissa Corrigan, Denise Elebert; 281 Amy Higgins, Nichola Higgins; 519 Gillian Hoey, Cosceol; 783 Hilary Lynch, Fegan;766 Ciara Hodson, Gillian Doyle; 654 Jessica Reilly, Tracey Taaffe;
1st673791673673673766
2nd281783766791281673
3rd519/783519783654783
Tus Grad 13-15
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition755779
Judged ByJim MurrihyJim MurrihyElaine KavanaghCiara LennonCiara LennonElaine Kavanagh
792 Amy Murphy, Fegan; 566 Sarah Scanlon, Rooney-Iridan; 655 Lorna Skelly, Tracey Taaffe; 826 Sarah Molloy, Downey-Lanigan;570 Nicki Bateman, Rooney-Iridan; 789 Ciara Wiley, Downey-Lanigan; 329 Aine Collier, Laura Kitt;
1st792655789570329329
2nd566570329329792792
3rd655/826789570566566789
Tus Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition111011
Judged ByJim MurrihyB. McDermottR. HendersonM. HopkinsM. HopkinsR. Henderson
551 Shauna NicAodha, Rooney-Iridan
1st551551551551551
2nd
3rd
Tus Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition45231215
Judged ByClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrow
433 Ana Rekimies, Rooney-Iridan; 559 Nuala Bourke, McDermott; 558 Cliona Coleman, Rooney-Iridan; 399 Aislinn McNally, Rooney-Iridan; 569 Keith Cosgrove, Rooney-Iridan;
1st433559399559559559559433
2nd559399569399433559
3rd558433569558/399
Tus Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition896887711
Judged ByClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrow
439 Caroline Curneen, McDermott; 438 Vicki , McDermott; 566 Marion Hopkins, Rooney-Iridan; 397 Samantha Gregan, Colette Cooke; 436 Sharon Cullen, Rooney-Iridan; 432 Laura McNulty, McDermott;571 Yuenchoo Jang, Olive Hurley; 570 Sarah Brown,; 437 Aileen Reilly; 390 Deirdre Bolster, Colette Cooke; 435 Joanne Keane,; 391 Lorraine Gannon,; 393 Martha Maguire, Rooney-Iridan;
1st439436437571437436437391
2nd438432436397390432/571570571
3rd566/397393/571/570570437432/397/571435432397/438/432



Mean Grad

Mean Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition220111
Judged ByCiara LennonCiara LennonDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghElaine Kavanagh
772 Dida Condria, Olive Hurley; 769 Holly Dalton, Grainne Feely.
1st772769772772772
2nd769772
3rd
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition433044
Judged ByDearbhla LennonDearbhla LennonCiara LennonJim MurrihyJim Murrihy
824 Caoilfhionn Gilvarry, Ui She; 442 Ciara Flynn, Dunphy; 115 Victoria O'Sullivan, Keane; 219 Caoimhe Healy, Sorcha Francis.
1st824442219824824
2nd442824442219219
3rd115219824115115
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition1057299
Judged ByElaine KavanaghElaine KavanaghJim MurrihyJim MurrihyCiara LennonCiara Lennon
107 Niamh O'Brien, Nolan-Dunleavy; 822 Eve Callan, Ui She; 600 Shannon Barkey, Tracey Taaffe; 773 Orla Geraghty, Grainnne Feely;808 Owen O'Toole, Fegan;
1st107822107773822822
2nd822773822107107107
3rd600107808600600
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition1581241414
Judged ByJim MurrihyJim MurrihyElaine KavanaghElaine KavanaghDearbhla LennonDearbhla Lennon
581 Amy Griffin, O'Gorman-Troy; 801 Ronan Connor, Ui She; 248 Lorna Collins, Nichola Higgins; 508 Katie Rogers, Cosceol;615 Nicola Cadden, Tracey Taaffe; 820 Eilish Power, Ui She; 573 Aisling O'Riordan, O'Gorman-Troy; 767 Rebecca Flood, Fegan;109 Caoimhe Harkin, Nolan-Dunleavy.
1st581508820820573767
2nd801615573573109573
3rd248820767109801109
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition115971112
Judged ByElaine KavanaghElaine KavanaghCiara LennonCiara LennonJim MurrihyJim Murrihy
443 Georgia McCann, Dunphy; 108 Danielle Wells, Nolan-Dunleavy; 509 Amy Muckian, Cosceol; 539 Emma Jayne Donohoe, O'Donoghue;124 Aodamar Owens-Deane, Keane; 795 Alannah Grealy, Ui She; 625 Amy McGovern, Tracey Taaffe.
1st443539795539539108
2nd108443539509443795
3rd509124509124/108108625
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition12111171111
Judged ByDearbhla LennonDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghElaine KavanaghCiara LennonCiara Lennon
532 Nikayla Hamill, Cosceol; 512 Emma Quigley, Cosceol; 650 Ciara Keogan, Tracey Taaffe; 510 Orla Halpenny, Cosceol;800 Carla Naughton, Ui She; 511 Orin Duffy, Cosceol; 449 Amanda Gavin, Dorman.
1st532510510512800510
2nd512800512800449800
3rd650512650/511510511532
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition191411101617
Judged ByJim MurrihyJim MurrihyDearbhla LennonDearbhla LennonElaine KavanaghElaine Kavanagh
828 Roisin Bullock, Fegan; 582 Emma Lynch, O'Gorman-Troy; 794 Alli Farrell, Fegan; 785 Niamh McNamara, Fegan; 580 Aideen O'Neill, O'Gorman-Troy; 798 Sinead Buckley, Imelda DeBhruin; 547 Ella Murray Golden, Imelda DeBhruin;797 Megan Hennessey, Ui She;
1st828785580547785785
2nd582828785797580580
3rd794580798798797547
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition333333
Judged ByCiara LennonCiara LennonJim MurrihyJim MurrihyDearbhla LennonDearbhla Lennon
829 Shannon Robertson, UiShe; 659 Leanne McCabe, Tracey Taaffe; 534 Rachel Kirwan, Audrey Bermingham.
1st829659659659659659
2nd659534829534829829
3rd534829534829534534
Mean Grad 16-18
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Heavy Trophy
No. in Competition122222
Judged ByCiara LennonCiara LennonJim MurrihyJim MurrihyDearbhla LennonDearbhla Lennon
535 Sarah Stenson, Audrey Bermingham; 832 Donna Marie NicRuairi, Orla NicConuladh
1st535832832832832832
2nd535535535535535
3rd
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition243153
Judged ByClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrow
398 Elaine Carmody, Audrey Bermingham; 392 Jo Flynn-Richardson, Audrey Bermingham; 574 Michelle Madden,; 572 Susanna O'Sullivan,;
1st398574398392572398
2nd392572572574572
3rd398/392392398392
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1177766
Judged ByClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrowClaire U. McMorrow
573 Cathy Desmond, Olive Hurley; 560 Caroline McGroary, McDermott; 437 Aileen Reilly, Colette Cooke; 393 Martha Maguire, Rooney-Iridan,;396 Heini Polari, Rooney-Iridan; 568 Tracey O'Toole, Fegan; 562 Fiona Campion, Rooney-Iridan;
1st573560573396573573
2nd560573560573568568
3rd437437393568562437

Championship

GF=Grainne Feely; JM=Jonathan McMorrow; KB=Kelley O'Boyle McGovern; CM=Claire Usher-McMorrow

Ard Grad/Open Under 6
Judged by GF
NumberNameSchoolFromReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigPriomh Comortas
1Catherine TolanUi SheDublin11111
Ard Grad/Open 6-8
Judged by GF
NumberNameSchoolFromReelSlipjigSingle JigHeavy JigPriomh Comortas
4Sally DunneUi SheDublin11121
2Jack LynchUi SheDublin2312
1Zara O'GormanSorcha McCaulMonaghan32233
9Shauna MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk53544
8Cara WynneGeraghtyRoscommon4454
6Victoria O'SullivanKeaneDublin6666
Championship 8-10
Judged by JM, GF and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalJMGFKB
1stNiamh NealeDohertyBelfast300211
2ndAoibheann DoyleNi Chearra O BaolainDrogheda215123
3rdRebecca ConneelyHessionGalway196632
4thLucy LynchUi SheDublin173754
5thLauren MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk162488
6thShannon OwensGeraghtyRoscommon159386
7thChloe DevineMulvennaBelfast15265
8thAoibhinn GrealyUi SheDublin1465410
9thSarah McDowellO'Donoghue Dublin14369
10thNicole QuinnDe BarraCo. Down1348107
11thAoife BuckleyImelda De BhruinCo. Kildare1251111
12thNiamh O'ConnorMona Ni RodaighDundalk117111212
Girls Championship 10-11
Judged by JM, GF and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalGFKBJM
1stAnna SheilHessionGalway235512
2ndAoife LyonsHessionGalway228146
3rdAlannah LynchUi SheDublin225361
4thAva McLoughlinO'NeillCo. Leitrim191454
5thLisa GeoghranFeganCo. Wicklow17783
6thNiamh McDowellCliffordMidlands UK163,5225
7thLynne McNallyHessionGalway151,5868
8thRebecca RichardsonMona Ni RodaighDundalk1381089
8thRebecca SearyUi SheDublin13877
10thHannah McGowanBoland-McCarthy-KnoxWaterford135310
Boys Championship 10-11
Judged by JM, GF and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalJMKBGF
1stCian WalshKiely-WalshCork275212
2ndJamie HennessyUi SheDublin240321
3rdConor StandenKing-CliffordCo. Kerry205133
Girls Championship 11-12
Judged by JM, GF and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalKBGFJM
1stRebekah BellO'DonoghueDublin300111
2ndNina RawlingsBurkeManchester215422
3rdTara McCoySinead GreeneBelfast195344
4thEve SheridanHessionGalway190833
5thClodagh RabbitteHessionGalway159275
6thNiamh RedmondBurkeManchester1561076
7thAoife Ni SheHessionGalway153457
8thKatelyn AherneKiely-WalshCork144868
9thAlana McGuirkUi SheDublin13541110
10thKirsten McNallyBurkeManchester129119
10thAoibhe McCannFeganCo. Wicklow1291011
Boys Championship 11-12
Judged by JM, GF and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalJMKBGF
1stJack QuinnUi SheDublin300111
2ndJordan McCormickLambeBallina225232
3rdKillian WalshRinceoiri na RiochtaCo. Kerry195323
4thThomas O'Hare-ArmstrongMona NI RodaighDundalk180444
5thConal KenleyMona NI RodaighDundalk168555
Girls Championship 12-13
Judged by JM, GF and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalKBGFJM
1stCiara O'SullivanSheehan-MurphyCo. Kerry24512
2ndCassie CroyKennedyBelfast193841
3rdOrla NilanUi SheDublin188279
4thAisling DolanGeraghtyCo. Roscommon175327
5thSinead HyldonCliffordMidlands UK1661154
6thOlivia MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk1645133
7thClara ReidO'NeillCo. Leitrim1601437
8thSorcha FitzgeraldUi NuallainLimerick1591475
9thAnna FitzpatrickUi SheDublin1491109
10thCaitlin SimpsonElaine KavanaghDublin148696
11thLuca MoranO'DonoghueDublin1398613
12thChloe WynnElaine KavanaghDublin1321111
13thOonagh CampbellMcNelis-CunninghamCo. Donegal118712
14thAlannah MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk111414
Boys Championship 12-13
Judged by JM, GF and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalKBGFJM
1stGavin McKennaKing-CliffordCo. Kerry300111
2ndCathal O'BraonainMobhiDublin225222
Girls Championship 13-14
Judged by JM, GF and CM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMJMGF
1stEllen KennedyO'ConnorSligo300111
2ndCiara MunroeHessionGalway342
3rdAshling ReinhardtElaine KavanaghDublin223
4thDenise KeoghFitzgerald-CaseyLimerick454
5thCiara NeeHessionGalway866
6thMia McNallyHessionGalway37
7thSeana SandsDe BarraCo. Down579
8thLisa McGowanBoland-McCarthy-KnoxWaterford695
9thLaura McCarthyDe BarraCo. Down78
Boys Championship 13-14
Judged by CM, JM and GF
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalKBJMGF
1stColm ConneelyHessionGalway300111
2ndAdam FogartyKing-CliffordCo. Kerry215322
3rdDeclan DurningBoyleGlasgow205253
4thFergus FitzpatrickUi SheDublin176435
5thOdhran LynchKennedyBelfast170,5644
6thCormac Mac RuairiOrla Nic ConuladhCo. Meath160,5566
Girls Championship 14-15
Judged by JM, KB and CM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalGFGFGF
1stLaura CaseyO'DonoghueDublin300212
2ndLayla HealyFeganCo. Wicklow225121
3rdSarah HealyKiely-WalshCork185344
4thAmy KaneSinead GreeneBelfast18135
5thAine RingKiely-WalshCork177573
6thOrla O'FlynnKiely-WalshCork156456
7thShauna HodsonMona Ni RodaighDundalk1537
8thEmily CampionUi SheDublin137
9thAimee CampbellUi SheDublin1347
10thRebecca WattsElaine KavanaghDublin1316
11thSorcha O'ConnorMona Ni RodaighDundalk126
12thNicole DevineMulvennaBelfast1176
13thEsther Van Der BurgRedmondNetherlands114
Boys Championship 14-15
Judged by CM, JM and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalGFGFGF
1stCaolan McKeating-LynchMulvennaBelfast275312
2ndShane DuignanHessionGalway225243
3rdEoghan CurleyKennedyBelfast200121
3rdEoghan MurphyMona Ni RodaighDundalk200434
5thMatthew CollinsOlive HurleyDublin168665
6thConor DuignanHessionGalway159556
Girls Championship 15-16
Judged by JM, KB and CM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMKBJM
1stEmer FinnertyHessionGalway275111
2ndMuriel BurkeMona Ni RodaighDundalk240222
3rdRuth CharlesUi SheDublin205333
4thShona HeaslipFitzgerald-CaseyLimerick180443
5thAoife NeweFleming-BallLimerick168555
6thNiamh O'ConnorMulvennaBelfast153768
7thCiana McGarrigleDormanLeinster150876
8thJade MarreyJackie O'LearyCo. Meath147687
9thCiara O'HareMulvennaBelfast135999
Boys Championship 15-16
Judged by CM, JM and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMKBJM
1stGary O'BrienOrla Nic ConuladhCo. Meath300111
2ndConor O'BrienNolan-DunleavyDublin225222
Girls Championship 16-18
Judged by JM, KB and CM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMGFCM
1stKatie McAleerMcAleer-FieldDoncaster275241
2ndNiamh O'DonovanKiely-WalshCork230123
3rdKirsty DonovanScanlonBirmingham206372
4thLara ArmstrongMona Ni RodaighDundalk171467
5thEmma BehanQuigleyCo.Donegal170655
6thMaeve WrightMulvennaBelfast161,514
7thNiamh McMahonJackie O' LearyCo. Meath149,57117
8thClara LennonDenise FlynnDublin147585
9thChelsea KaneCreshamGalway139899
10thShannon MurphyDevineDublin13310310
Boys Championship 16-18
Judged by CM, JM and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMGFGF
1stJohn LonerganKiely-WalshCork300111
2ndSandun VerschoorRedmondNetherlands215333
3rdDeane ShannonDevineDublin200244
4thGlen O'DeaUi SheDublin185422
Ladies Championship Over 18
Judged by JM, KB and CM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalJMGFKB
1stClaire GreaneyHessionGalway300111
2ndRoisin LyonsO'DonoghueDublin215524
3rdToni CroyKennedyBelfast185633
4thKelly BotterillCliffordMidlands UK181362
4thLaura KennedyElaine KavanaghDublin181257
6thGrace MahonyElaine KavanaghDublin15949
7thCarina YoungYoungQueensland150846
8thRealtin HowardCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth143787
9thDebbie KearnsCroweDublin135975
10thRachel KavanaghDonohue PepperDublin/Kildare12510
11thEmily WalshElaine KavanaghDublin1241012
12thBarbara Ann DuffyDonohue PepperDublin/Kildare12311
13thSandra FarmerMcDermottDublin/Meath11513
Mens Championship Over 18
Judged by CM, JM and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCMGFGF
1stConor O'SullivanScanlonBirmingham275111
2ndSam DaviesUi SheDublin250222
3rdBrent Pace-RabusinRabusinVictoria195333
Ceili Championship Under 13A
Judged by CM, JM and KB
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotal
1st3Mona Ni RodaighDundalk300
2nd1Mona Ni RodaighDundalk215
3rd4Mona Ni RodaighDundalk205
4th2Mona Ni RodaighDundalk180
Ceili Championship Over 13
Judged by CM, JM and KB
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotal
1st1Mona Ni RodaighDundalk300
Ceili Championship Under 13B
Judged by CM, JM and GF
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotal
1st2Ui SheDublin300
2nd7Ui SheDublin225
3rd1Olive HurleyDublin195
Design by Cappagh Design