X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2008 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here
Bun Grad Under 5
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition111102
Judged ByT. Dirrane Maire Mhic A Maire Mhic A M. Harling M. Harling T.Dirrane
524: Lauren Maguire, Grainne Feely; 110 Mia Woods, Hurley.
1st110524524524No entry524
2nd110
3rd
Bun Grad Under 6
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition157104118
Judged ByT.Dirrane Maire Mhic A Maire Mhic A M. Harling M. Harling T. Dirrane
529 Shauna Murray, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 109 Jack Lynch Ui She; 122 Caragh Elliott, Grainne Feely; 116 Caoimhe Healy, Sorcha Francis; 511 Niamh O'Reilly, Ard Rialla; 106 Kate Mc Elarney, Keane; 102 Martin Purtill-Kalk, Tonge
1st529116109511124511
2nd109102116529529
3rd122122829106/102116
Bun Grad Under 6-7
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition19141812624
Judged ByMaire Mhic A M. Harling M. Harling T. Dirrane T. Dirrane Maire Mhic A
127 Lucy McMahon, Gillian Doyle; 115 Sarah Gaughan, Pauline Fegan; 300 Sally Farrell, Murrihy-Flynn; 114 Shauna Elliott, Grainne Feely; 129 Melanie Fitzpatrick Tuamumhan; 270 Adam Norris, Grainne Feely; 143 Niamh O'Brien, Fidelma Nolan; 294 Evana Downey,Kavanagh; 128 Isobel Rogers, Cosceol.
1st127115114270151270
2nd115/300127127143519294
3rd156168129294143128
Bun Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition30263224833
Judged ByMaire Mhic A M. Harling M. Harling T. Dirrane T. Dirrane Maire Mhic A
161 Laura Kelly, Sorcha Francis; 119 Alice Roe, Fegan; 153 Aoibhinn Lewins, Ann Pepper; 513 Rebecca Flood, Pauline Fegan; Dawson; 157 Kaya Audevlin, McInerney; 173 Maeve Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy; 172 Ellen Murphy, McInerney; 243 Jenny Dawson; 166 Amy Griffin, O'Gorman-Troy; 171 Mary Kate Nevin, Ui She.
1st161513157243513119
2nd119189173166/189172171
3rd153157172172119161
Bun Grad Under 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition14272914829
Judged ByT. Dirrane Maire Mhic A Maire Mhic A T. Dirrane T. Dirrane
149 Cian O'Connor, Olive Hurley; 531 Ciara Downey, Elaine Kavanagh; 733 Katie Grehan, Pauline Fegan; 199 Kate Ryan, Ui She 264 Caoimhe Curnyn, Murrihy-Flynn; 184 Aine Purtill-Kalk, Tonge; 185 Rebecca Browne, Tuamumhan; 268 Sophie Kehoe, Murr-Flynn 520 Eva Naughton, Imelda DeBhruin; 182 Anna-May Mulligan, Sorcha Francis; 177 Aideen Reid, Tonge.
1st149199199185185520
2nd531264149268520177
3rd733184531520182733
Bun Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition232525272030
Judged ByM. Harling T. Dirrane T. Dirrane Maire Mhic A Maire Mhic A M. Harling
223 Allanna McGuirk, Ui She; 269 Katie McKiernan, Pauline Fegan; 202 Chloe Shields, Cosceol; 211 Amanda Gavin, Tuamumhan; 224 Emma Gaffney, Tonge; 210 Laoise Moore, McInerney; 288 Carrie Corkish, Pauline Fegan; 220 Caoimhe Healy, Ui She
1st223211211287-211223223
2nd269224269210288211
3rd202202210223220269
Bun Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition12121614815
Judged ByT. Dirrane A. Boland A. Boland Maire Mhic A Maire Mhic A T. Dirrane
646 Aishling Lyons, Pauline Fegan; 250 Jane Dooley, Keane; 239 Ally Redan, Keane; 240 Jeanne De Chassey, Olive Hurley 226 Ciara Hodson, Gillian Doyle; 227 Ben Donohue, Ann Pepper; 237 Caoimhe Byrne, Hennigan-Higgins.
1st646240240240240226
2nd250239226226250239
3rd239250227227239237
Bun Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition10121214613
Judged ByA. BolandMaire Mhic AMaire Mhic AT. DirraneT. DirraneA. Boland
252 Cian Lynch, Colette Cooke; 641 Niamh Keane, Elaine Kavanagh; 260 Jean Tuthill, McInerney; 639 Roisin Mulligan, Pauline Fegan; 261 Melissa Corrigan, Denise Elebert; 649 Chelsea O'Connor, Pauline Fegan; 640 Amy Murphy, Pauline Fegan; 254 Megan O'Dea, McInerney; 258 Vanessa Murphy, Hennigan-Higgins; 255 Isabelle Mehigan, Keane; 253 Rebecca Whelan, Imelda De Bhruin; 637 Jade Stubbs, Pauline Fegan.
1st252639649640255640
2nd641252640254253637
3rd260261251258639641
Bun Grad Over 12
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition111111131114
Judged ByMaire Mhic AT. DirraneT. DirraneA. BolandA. BolandMaire Mhic A
645 Emily Kelly, Pauline Fegan; 299 Michaela Hammond, Murrihy-Flynn; 291 Sarah Scanlon, Rooney; 290 Maeve Hughes, Imelda De Bhruin; 283 Tara McDowell, Hennigan-Higgins; 279 Brona Dunne, Imelda De Bhruin; 638 Clara Kingston, Aoife ni Fhionnagain.
1st645290299645284645
2nd299299283298286299
3rd291283279291279638
Bun Grad Figures
Two Hand U12Four Hand U12Two Hand O12
Judged ByMaire Mhic A Maire Mhic A Maire Mhic A
722 O'Gorman-Troy; 724 O'Gorman-Troy; 721 Rooney; 720 Rooney; 725 O'Gorman-Troy; 719 Rooney; 723 Imelda De Bhruin; 718 Rooney
1st722725719
2nd724723
3rd721718
4th720


Tus Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1087992514
Judged ByA. BolandT. McConomyT. McConomyL. DelaneyL.DelaneyL.DelaneyL.DelaneyA. Boland
301 Aoibhinn O'Hagan, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 524 Lauren Maguire, Grainne Feely; 270 Adam Norris, Grainne Feely; 307 Eve Callan, Ui She; 302 Sophie Devine, Devine; 303 Sally Dunne, Ui She; 143 Niamh O'Brien, Fidelma Nolan; 124 Josh McHugh, Mona Ni Rodaigh
1st301307303270301301301301
2nd524519270303303519124307
3rd270302307519143307270
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition887557810
Judged ByA. BolandT. McConomyT. McConomyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyL.DelaneyL. DelaneyA. Boland
162 Eilis Power, Ui She; 151 Anne Marie Keegan, Tonge; 521 Patrice Maguire, Ardrialla; 171 Mary Kate Nevin, Ui She; 330 Chloe Moran, Aishling O'Mahony; 166 Amy Griffin, O'Gorman-Troy; 517 Aoife Buckley, Imelda De Bhruin; 243 Jenny Dawson, Grainne Feely; 15 Lucy Lynch, Ui She
1st162171171330151515162
2nd521330166171162517340330
3rd151151151151330333333243
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition8791067913
Judged ByT. McConomyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyA. BolandA. BolandA. BolandA. BolandT. McConomy
356 Angelique Kilgallon, Sorcha Francis; 199 Kate Ryan, Ui She; 351 Amy Muckian, Cosceol; 357 Danielle Wells, Fidelma Nolan; 353 Brona Harte, Elaine Kavanagh; 354 Maeve Lyons, Ui She; 355 Ben Harte, McInerney; 17 Lisa Gaughran, Pauline Fegan 352 Aoibheann McEnery, Sorcha Francis; 324 Cian O'Connor, Olive Hurley
1st3563573543561735335117
2nd199353199351352352357356
3rd35119935517356354353324
Tus Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1111121211101716
Judged ByL.DelaneyA. BolandA. BolandT. McConomyT. McConomyT. McConomyT. McConomyL. Delaney
384 Nikayla Hamill, Cosceol; 391 Aoife Kindon, Cosceol; 381 Conal Kerley, Karen McMahon; 206 Niamh Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy; 224 Emma Gaffney, Tonge; 377 Lauren Bartley, Jackie O'Leary; 223 Alanna McGuirk, Ui She; 380 Alanna Keegan, Imelda De Bhruin; 382 Sinead McCrohan, Denise Elebert; 309 Garbhe McCann, Pauline Fegan; 379 Emma Quigley, Cosceol; 220 Caoimhe Healy, Ui She; 288 Carrie Corkish, Pauline Fegan; 304 Olivia Lee; 204 Katie Ralph, Denise Elebert;
1st384206377223309309382391
2nd391224223382379288223384
3rd381384380391220304204381
Tus Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition121211131291212
Judged ByT. McConomyL.DelaneyL. DelaneyA. BolandA. BolandA. BolandA. BolandT.McConomy
240 Jeanne De Chassey, Olive Hurley; 235 Fiona Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy; 239 Ally Reddan, Keane; 401 Aisling McGovern, Jackie O'Leary; 232 Sinead Clavin, Breffni; 644 Susie Gaughran, Pauline Fegan; 250 Jane Dooley, Keane; 226 Ciara Hodson, Gillian Doyle; 404 Michelle O'Malley, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 403 Deirdre Dunne, Imelda De Bhruin; 736 Genevieve Philippe, Olive Hurley
1st240235235404250403736250
2nd235401401644239239239235
3rd239232240240240250247226
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition10913121071113
Judged ByA. BolandT. McConomyT. McConomyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyA. Boland
252 Cian Lynch, Colette Cooke; 440 Deirdre Kennedy, Murrihy-Flynn; 426 Emma McEneary, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 439 Aoife Kelly, Murrihy-Flynn; 640 Amy Murphy, Pauline Fegan; 438 Maeve O'Reilly, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 429 Clodagh McNamee, Keane; 430 Elaine Madden, Olive Hurley; 434 Megan Hennessey, Ui She; 649 Chelsea O'Connor, Pauline Fegan;
1st252439426429430728438426
2nd440640252430438640434429
3rd426426438728426429649252
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition889118689
Judged ByA. BolandT. McConomyT. McConomyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyA. Boland
727 Lauren Connell, Downey-Lanigan; 277 Karen Fitzgerald, Gillian Doyle; 645 Emily Kelly, Pauline Fegan; 286 Sophie Ennis, Rooney; 731 Karen Halley, McInerney; 455 Shannon Robertson, Ui She; 452 Clara Fitzpatrick, Jackie O'Leary; 457 Laoise O'Dullivan, Murrihy-Flynn; 451 Niamh Drury, Devlin; 291 Sarah Scanlon, Rooney;
1st727286731455457645727452
2nd277727286452286457451277
3rd645277645727291451291727
Tus Grad Over 13
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition811111013121512
Judged ByL. DelaneyA. BolandA. BolandT. McConomyT. McConomyT. McConomyT. McConomyL. Delaney
479 Rachel Lavelle, Keane; 478 Jo Flynn Richardson, Audrey Bermingham; 284 Nadia Barrett, Imelda De Bhruin; 297 Lauren Cullen, Rooney 647 Rebecca Kelly, Pauline Fegan; 734 Saoirse Garvey, Pauline Fegan; 290 Maeve Hughes, Imelda De Bhruin; 735 Michelle Roe, P Fegan; 481 Niamh Jordan, Imelda De Bhruin
1st479284284647647734734284
2nd478479479734478478647481
3rd284297647290734735479478



Mean Grad 7
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition994134
Judged ByL. DelaneyL. DelaneyA. KellyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyA. Kelly
501 Sophie McGibbon, Doherty-Reid; 522 Ashling Gorman, Inchigeelagh O'Gorman; 301 Aoibhinn O'Hagan, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 303 Sally Dunne, Ui She; 302 Sophie Devine, Devine; 523 Maeve Kenny, Tir na n-Og;
1st301301522522522522
2nd522303301523302
3rd501522302302501
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition975498
Judged ByL. DelaneyL. DelaneyA. BolandL. DelaneyL. DelaneyA. Kelly
340 Ellen Lucas, O'Gorman-Troy; 15 Lucy Lynch, Ui She; 526 Emer McGing, Cosgriff; 517 Aoife Buckley, Imelda De Bhruin; 333 Aishling O'Riordan Walsh, O'Gorman-Troy; 305 Molly McHugh, Mona Ni Rodaigh;
1st340155261552615
2nd1551715517333517
3rd526333305333517305
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition13101361214
Judged ByT. McConomyT. McConomyL. DelaneyT. McConomyT. McConomyL. Delaney
551 Shauna Gillespie, Aodh Rua; 562 Jamie Hennessy, Ui She; 560 Rebecca Seery, Ui She; 558 Alannah Lynch, Ui She; 296 Hannah McHugh, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 350 Katy Williams, Pauline Fegan;
1st551558558558551558
2nd562551551350562562
3rd560296560296558560
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1211648
Judged ByA. KellyA. KellyT. McConomyA. KellyA. KellyT. McConomy
377 Lauren Bartley, Jackie O'Leary; 381 Conall Kerley, Karen McMahon; 576 Fionnuala Donlon, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 206 Niamh Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy; 319 Ben McHugh, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 578 Emma Abbitt, Ui She; 382 Sinead McCrohan, D. Elebert; 577 Jessica Faye, Devine;
1st377304377319578377
2nd381206576576382382
3rd576576304578577319
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1011991111
Judged ByA. BolandA. BolandT. McConomyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyT. McConomy
603 Emma Lynch, O'Gorman-Troy; 747 Donna Roe, Pauline Fegan; 403 Deirdre Dunne, Imelda De Bhruin; 604 Lauren Young, Devine; 607 Hayley Devine, Devine; 696 Niamh McNamara, Pauline Fegan; 610 Laura Healy, Devine; 601 Laura Grimes, Sorcha Francis.
1st603604604607607601
2nd747603696747610607
3rd403607747403696696
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1111981111
Judged ByT. McConomyT. McConomyL. DelaneyA. BolandA. BolandL. Delaney
633 Aoife Power, Ui She; 635 Laura Doyle, Imelda De Bhruin; 627 Lorcan Sheridan, Lyons; 698 Laura Fallon, Ui She; 628 Alex Kenny, Ui She; 630 Katelyn Kavanagh, Ui She; 434 Megan Hennessy, Ui She; 626 Bronagh Keelan, McInerney;
1st633633628628434628
2nd635635630698698630
3rd627698698627626633
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition252021161921
Judged ByL. DelaneyL. DelaneyA. BolandT. McConomyT. McConomyA. Boland
670 Rachel Verschoyle, Fidelma Nolan; 700 Maria Donnery, Rafter; 694 Aisling Sheridan, Jackie O'Leary; 749 Ciara Lynch, O'Gorman-Troy; 732 Lindsay, Mona Ni Rodaigh; 664 Aoibhinn Giblin, Fidelma Nolan; 667 Rachel Kirwin, F. Nolan; 726 Ellen Cummins, Downey-Lanigan; 746 Kate O'Colman, Ui She; 661 Siona Walker, Fidelma Nolan;
1st670670670700726670
2nd700700732670700661
3rd694749664667746746
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition191717151618
Judged ByA. BolandA. BolandT. McConomyL. DelaneyL. DelaneyT. McConomy
729 Fiona O'Brien, Fidelma Nolan; 677 Natasha Gillespie, Aodh Rua; 690 Charlotte Cunningham, Olive Hurley; 678 Lauren Moriarty, Tir na n-Og; 681 Caroline Fennessy, Keane; 686 Roisin Barrett, Fidelma Nolan; 687 Jane McCormick, Ui She; 682 Caitlin Butner, Elaine Kavanagh.
1st729678729677677729
2nd677677681681729677
3rd690729686686687682
Mean Grad 16
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition111111131311
Judged ByT. McConomyT. McConomyL. DelaneyA. BolandA. BolandL. Delaney
737 Eileen O'Brien, Fidelma Nolan; 713 Kerri Finnegan, Ui She; 708 Siobhan O'Connor, Ui She; 703 Angelina Rigney, Tuamhumhan; 744 Aishling Bull, Pauline Fegan; 712 Paul Haemers, Kilkenny;
1st737737744737712708
2nd713708713708708703
3rd708703703712737713



Championship Under 6; Judged by L. Delaney; A. Boland; T. McConomy
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st5300Jessica QuigleyUrsula Moore11
2nd3196Caitlin MackenMona Ni Rodaigh22
3rd2195Sally DunneUi She33
4th6185Josh McHughMona Ni Rodaigh46
5th8174Sophia Taylor CrottyArdrialla55
6th4165Aisling GormanInchigeelagh O'Gorman68
7th7156Faith MooreUrsula Moore77
8th1147Maeve KennyTir na n-Og84
Championship 6-8; Judged by L. Delaney; A. Boland; T. McConomy
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st10300Lauren FinglasNi Chearra O Baolain11
2nd5206Aoibheann DoyleNi Chearra O Baolain22
3rd12200Aoife McIntyreO'Connor44
4th15172Lucy LynchUi She4
5th18166Ellie MurrayDoherty-Reid83
6th4162Rebecca ConneelyHession36
7th16150Cian Breen SmithNi Chearra O Baolain59
7th2150David CarberryKennedy67
9th13133Ellen LucasO'Gorman Troy910
10th6126Aisling O'Riordan-WalshO'Gorman Troy9
Championship 8-10; Judged by L. Delaney; A. Boland; T. McConomy
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st6275Orla DunneLally33
2nd11240Matthew GardinerHession11
3rd5202,5Eve SheridanHession52
4th13176Jack QuinnUi She23
5th9171,5Erin Mc GinnKennedy75
6th7153Rebekah BellO'Donoghue49
7th20149,5Curtis LongDoherty-Reid10
8th15144,5Irene Rose MonahanArdrialla77
9th18137Abbey MurrayDoherty-Reid106
10th2133Megan MackinMona Ni Rodaigh
Championship 10-11; Judged by L. Delaney; A. Boland; T. McConomy
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st7225Aisling DolanGrainne Feely11
2nd8212Cassie CroyKennedy48
3rd9211Niamh MurrayKennedy38
4th26210Shannon BrakleyDoherty-Reid22
5th1172Leelle EakinsNi Chearra O Baolain4
6th2171Orla NilanUi She83
7th21154Sorcha FitzgeraldUi Bhriain45
8th10139Erin WillsUi She6
9th19137Hannah SeeryUi She6
10th12134Caitlin SimpsonElaine Kavanagh8
Boys' Championship 11-12; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st5275Justin MaguireGrainne Felly11
2nd2200Declan DurningBoyle38
3rd1193Adam FogartyDaly-King42
4th9190Colm ConneelyHession26
5th6170Odhran LynchKennedy75
6th8167Colin GlynnMcDonagh-Byrne83
7th7161,5Fergus FitzpatrickUi She54
8th3158Ian McNamaraAnn Burke57
9th4138,5Denzel ManuelKilkenny99
Girls' Championship 11-12; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st17225Ellen KennedyO'Connor27
1st12225Kiera NeeHession32
3rd3200Rachel GalliganLyons66
4th14187,5Kelsey FinglasNi Chearra O Baolain43
5th2176Orlaith O'LearyUi Bhriain110
6th19166,5Aoife McEnteeArdrialla1
7th21156Nicola ReevesDoherty-Reid54
7th16156Aoife PowerUi She7
9th10146Aisling ReinhardtElaine Kavanagh7
10th1144Rebecca SmeatonHaughey-McAuley9
Boys' Championship 12-13; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st2260Caolan McKeating-LynchMulvenna21
2nd6240Shane DuignanHession13
3rd5205Eoghan CurleyKennedy42
4th8184Daragh MurphyMcDonagh Byrne35
5th1176Michael GardinerHession54
6th3160,5Connor DuignanHession76
7th4151,5Tadhg McGahernScoil Rince Breffni67
Girls' Championship 12-13; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st22265Layla HealeyPauline Fegan31
2nd15250Loretta CallananHession22
3rd9193Mary McAvoy MorganKennedy53
4th11172Laura CaseyO'Donoghue104
5th5168Emma StewartTuamhumhan17
6th2166Aoife O'LearyUi Bhriain94
7th6148Sinead BoylanScoil Rince Breffni4
7th18148Meghan Witter-NolanJackie O'Leary7
9th16135Aoibheann WalshElaine Kavanagh76
10th1131Shauna HodsonMona Ni Rodaigh
Boys' Championship 13-14; Judged by Tara McConomy, Lisa Delaney, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st1300Owen ShermanMaguire O'Shea11
2nd3215Darren ByrneMona Ni Rodaigh22
3rd6205Gary O'BrienDerrada44
4th4180Sean O'BoyleMcDonagh Byrne33
5th5168Conor O'BrienFidelma Nolan55
Girls' Championship 13-14; Judged by Tara McConomy, Lisa Delaney, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st7275Emer FinnertyHession31
2nd11231Michela GlynnMcDonagh-Byrne14
3rd14200Aisling SheridanJackie O'Leary52
4th16185Beth GormanDoherty-Reid23
5th3177Shannagh HarteUi She46
6th9159Roisin McManusUi She65
7th5145,5Sarah FinneganElaine Kavanagh107
7th2145,5Jade MarreyJackie O'Leary67
9th15135Katie McCullaghStanley-Carroll99
10th4129Maria NoonanStanley-Carroll810
Championship 14-15; Judged by Tara McConomy, Lisa Delaney, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st16300John LonerganKiely-Walsh12
2nd12200Patricia McCroryKennedy41
3rd20195Niamh DonovanKiely-Walsh24
4th11186Emily WordenElwood33
5th10178Leah TelfordUi She68
6th17150Siobhan McDonaldKennedy6
7th26148Leona LeathamKennedy66
8th1146Danielle FeganKennedy5
9th21140Chelsea KaneCresham105
10th28128Caoimhe BradleyDoherty-Reid10
Championship 15-16; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st16220Eimear DoyleKennedy12
2nd28216Therese CorlessAaron Crosbie1
3rd12196Matthew SmithStanley-Carroll94
4th27185Ciara LennonMurrihy-Flynn7
5th17171Katie McAleerMargaret McAleer26
5th19171Niamh O'SullivanElaine Kavanagh4
7th5168Lara ArmstrongMona Ni Rodaigh39
8th6160Jessica HindleyLally52
9th8141Lucy JohnstoneTir na n-Og67
9th7141Cathal KeaneyHession75
Championship 16-18; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st6300Claire GreaneyHession11
2nd22198Feargal KeaneyHession63
2nd12198Emma WarrenElaine Kavanagh52
4th15172James GreenanMona Ni Rodaigh3
5th18168Roisin LyonsO'Donoghue5
6th28164Aoife KennedyMurrihy-Flynn84
7th2148Catherine SmythKennedy4
8th25147Nikita CassidyMcDonagh-Byrne28
9th1145Realtin HowardCorrigan-White
10th5141Maxine SpellmanMcDonagh-Byrne86
Senior Men's Championship; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st5300Sean O'BrienUi She12
2nd4212,5Gerard CarrollArmstrong23
3rd1196Benedict DevlinGriffin-Lynch51
4th6187,5Alan MillsAaron Crosbie34
5th3169Michal PiotrowskiAnne Marie Cunningham46
6th2162Danny JacksonJackson65
Senior Ladies' Championship; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1st23275Siobhan HackettAaron Crosbie41
2nd6215Catrina MorganArmstrong104
3rd4178Ann-Marie CaddenElaine Kavanagh27
4th25176Carina YoungYoung12
5th21173Aimee StarkieScoil Rince Ui Chonghaile39
6th1167Clare O'BrienElaine Kavanagh74
7th7156Louise O'SullivanElaine Kavanagh82
8th20153Siobhan McSharryGrainne Feely106
9th12145Grace MahonyElaine Kavanagh610
10th16144Debbie KearnsCrowe5
Ceili Championship Under 13; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1stOlive Hurley School
Ceili Championship Over 13; Judged by Tanya Dirrane, Maire Mhic Aogain, Maureen Harling
No.Mark TotalNameSchoolRound 1Round 2
1stOlive Hurley School
2ndOlive Hurley School
Design by Cappagh Design